Dora Bryan

Real Name:
Dora May Broadbent
Profile:
English actress, born 7 February 1923 in Parbold, Lancashire, England, died 23 July 2014 in Brighton and Hove, East Sussex, England.
Sites:
[a1377781]

Artist

Dora Bryan Discography Tracks

Albums

CLP 1223 Dora Bryan - Living For Pleasure album art Dora Bryan, George Rose, Daniel Massey, Janie Marden Dora Bryan, George Rose, Daniel Massey, Janie Marden - Living For Pleasure(LP) His Master's Voice CLP 1223 UK 1958 Sell This Version
Dora Bryan - Gentlemen Prefer Blondes album art Dora Bryan Gentlemen Prefer Blondes His Master's Voice UK 1962 Sell This Version
Dora Bryan - Dora album art Dora Bryan Dora (Album) Fontana UK 1964 Sell This Version
Dora Bryan - In Hello Dolly album art Dora Bryan In Hello Dolly (Album) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice UK 1966 Sell This Version
CSD 3596 Dora Bryan My Name Is Dora(LP, Album) His Master's Voice CSD 3596 UK 1967 Sell This Version
SUO 806 Dora Bryan - Castle In Luke Street album art Roy Castle, Kenneth Williams, Dora Bryan, Derek Nimmo, Thora Hird Roy Castle, Kenneth Williams, Dora Bryan, Derek Nimmo, Thora Hird - Castle In Luke Street(LP) Scripture Union SUO 806 UK & Europe 1978 Sell This Version
CAST 3 Dora Bryan - Charlie Girl album art Paul Nicholas, Cyd Charisse, Dora Bryan, Nicholas Parsons, Mark Wynter Paul Nicholas, Cyd Charisse, Dora Bryan, Nicholas Parsons, Mark Wynter - Charlie Girl(LP, Album, Gat) First Night Records CAST 3 UK 1986 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

POP. 133 Dora Bryan Why Do You Call Me Lily / You Never Know With Men(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice POP. 133 UK 1955 Sell This Version
7EG 8642 Dora Bryan - Show Boat album art The Williams Singers, Shirley Bassey, Dora Bryan, Marlys Watters, Don McKay The Williams Singers, Shirley Bassey, Dora Bryan, Marlys Watters, Don McKay - Show Boat(7", EP, Mono) His Master's Voice 7EG 8642 UK 1960 Sell This Version
7EG 8630 Dora Bryan - Excerpts From "Show Boat" album art Shirley Bassey, Inia Te Wiata, Dora Bryan, Isabelle Lucas, Geoffrey Webb, The Williams Singers Shirley Bassey, Inia Te Wiata, Dora Bryan, Isabelle Lucas, Geoffrey Webb, The Williams Singers - Excerpts From "Show Boat"(7", EP) His Master's Voice 7EG 8630 UK 1960 Sell This Version
Dora Bryan - Diamonds Are A Girl's Best Friend album art Dora Bryan With Geoff Love And His Orchestra* Dora Bryan With Geoff Love And His Orchestra* - Diamonds Are A Girl's Best Friend (Single) His Master's Voice UK 1962 Sell This Version
Dora Bryan - All I Want For Christmas Is A Beatle album art Dora Bryan All I Want For Christmas Is A Beatle (Single) Fontana, Fontana UK 1963 Sell This Version
TF 511, 267396 TF Dora Bryan - Oh, Oh, Oh, Oh, Seven album art Dora Bryan Oh, Oh, Oh, Oh, Seven(7") Fontana, Fontana TF 511, 267396 TF UK 1964 Sell This Version
DB 8315 Dora Bryan - Happiness Is album art Dora Bryan Happiness Is(7", Promo) Columbia DB 8315 UK 1967 Sell This Version
EMI 2595 Dora Bryan - There's A Great Deal Of Difference album art Dora Bryan There's A Great Deal Of Difference(7", Single, Promo) EMI EMI 2595 UK 1977 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit