Dora Bryan

Dora Bryan

Real Name:
Dora May Broadbent
Profile:
English actress, born 7 February 1923 in Parbold, Lancashire, England, died 23 July 2014 in Brighton and Hove, East Sussex, England.
Sites:
[a1377781]

Artist

Dora Bryan Discography

Albums

CLP 1602 Dora Bryan Gentlemen Prefer Blondes His Master's Voice CLP 1602 UK 1962 Sell This Version
WL 1192 Dora Bryan Dora (Album) Fontana WL 1192 UK 1964 Sell This Version
ST 1027 Dora Bryan In Hello Dolly (Album) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice ST 1027 UK 1966 Sell This Version
SUO 806 Roy Castle, Kenneth Williams, Dora Bryan, Derek Nimmo, Thora Hird Roy Castle, Kenneth Williams, Dora Bryan, Derek Nimmo, Thora Hird - Castle In Luke Street(LP) Scripture Union SUO 806 UK & Europe 1978 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

POP. 133 Dora Bryan Why Do You Call Me Lily(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice POP. 133 UK 1955 Sell This Version
7EG 8642 The Williams Singers, Shirley Bassey, Dora Bryan, Marlys Watters, Don McKay The Williams Singers, Shirley Bassey, Dora Bryan, Marlys Watters, Don McKay - Show Boat(7", EP, Mono) His Master's Voice 7EG 8642 UK 1960 Sell This Version
7EG 8630 Shirley Bassey, Inia Te Wiata, Dora Bryan, Isabelle Lucas, Geoffrey Webb, The Williams Singers Shirley Bassey, Inia Te Wiata, Dora Bryan, Isabelle Lucas, Geoffrey Webb, The Williams Singers - Excerpts From "Show Boat"(7", EP) His Master's Voice 7EG 8630 UK 1960 Sell This Version
45-POP 1044 Dora Bryan With Geoff Love And His Orchestra* Dora Bryan With Geoff Love And His Orchestra* - Diamonds Are A Girl's Best Friend(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-POP 1044 UK 1962 Sell This Version
TF 427, 267310 TF Dora Bryan All I Want For Christmas Is A Beatle(7", Single, Mono) Fontana, Fontana TF 427, 267310 TF UK 1963 Sell This Version
TF 511, 267396 TF Dora Bryan Oh, Oh, Oh, Oh, Seven(7") Fontana, Fontana TF 511, 267396 TF UK 1964 Sell This Version