Engelbert Humperdinck

Engelbert Humperdinck

Real Name:
Arnold George Dorsey
Profile:
Born May 2, 1936, Madras, India. Having moved to the UK with his family after the war, he started recording and touring as Gerry Dorsey in 1956, but enjoyed his greatest success in the late 1960s after adopting the considerably more memorable name of a deceased German opera composer. He continues to tour and record to this day.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Engelbert Humperdinck Discography

Albums

Engelbert Humperdinck Release Me (Album) Decca UK 1967 Sell This Version
Engelbert Humperdinck The Last Waltz (Album) Decca, Decca Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Engelbert Humperdinck A Man Without Love (Album) Decca Venezuela 1968 Sell This Version
Engelbert Humperdinck Engelbert Humperdinck (Album) Decca, Decca US 1969 Sell This Version
Engelbert Humperdinck Engelbert (Album) Decca, Decca UK 1969 Sell This Version
Engelbert Humperdinck We Made It Happen (Album) Decca UK 1970 Sell This Version
SLLU 14449 Engelbert Humperdinck Engelbert Humperdinck(LP, Album, Mono) London SLLU 14449 Uruguay 1970 Sell This Version
Engelbert Humperdinck Sweetheart (Album) Decca Mexico 1971 Sell This Version
Engelbert Humperdinck Live And S.R.O. At The Riviera Hotel, Las Vegas (Album) Decca France 1971 Sell This Version
Engelbert Humperdinck Another Time, Another Place (Album) Parrot Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Engelbert Humperdinck In Time (Album) Decca US 1972 Sell This Version
Engelbert Humperdinck King Of Hearts (Album) Decca UK 1973 Sell This Version
Engelbert Humperdinck My Love (Album) Decca US 1974 Sell This Version
Engelbert Humperdinck Live In Japan (Album) London Records Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Engelbert Humperdinck After The Lovin' (Album) Epic, MAM US 1976 Sell This Version
Engelbert Humperdinck Miracles By Engelbert Humperdinck (Album) Epic US 1977 Sell This Version
Engelbert Humperdinck Christmas Tyme (Album) Epic US 1977 Sell This Version
Engelbert* Last Of The Romantics (Album) Epic Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Engelbert Humperdinck This Moment In Time (Album) Epic Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Engelbert Humperdinck A Merry Christmas With Engelbert Humperdinck (Album) Epic US 1980 Sell This Version
Engelbert Humperdinck Live In Concert And All Of Me / A Double Album (Album) Epic Canada 1980 Sell This Version
Engelbert* Love's Only Love (Album) Epic US 1980 Sell This Version
Engelbert Humperdinck Don't You Love Me Anymore? (Album) Epic Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Engelbert Humperdinck You And Your Lover (Album) Epic US 1983 Sell This Version
PE 39469 Engelbert Humperdinck White Christmas(LP, Album) Epic PE 39469 US 1984 Sell This Version

Videos (117) Edit