Cesarius Alvim

Cesarius Alvim

Real Name:
Cesarius Alvim Botelho.
Profile:
Brazilian jazz bassist, pianist and composer.

Born : April 28, 1950 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1378200]

Artist

Cesarius Alvim Discography Tracks

Albums

Jean-Pierre Mas / Cesarius Alvim Jean-Pierre Mas / Cesarius Alvim - Rue De Lourmel (Album) Owl Records (4) US 1976 Sell This Version
Jean-Pierre Mas / Cesarius Alvim / Daniel Humair Jean-Pierre Mas / Cesarius Alvim / Daniel Humair - Jamais Deux Sans Trois (Album) Owl Records (4) France 1977 Sell This Version
OWL 013 Jean Pierre Mas* / Cesarius Alvim Jean Pierre Mas* / Cesarius Alvim - Rio-Ria(LP, Album) Owl Records (4) OWL 013 France 1979 Sell This Version
2393 301 MAS* / ALVIM* MAS* / ALVIM* - MAS/ALIVM(LP, Album) Polydor 2393 301 France 1981 Sell This Version
CD LLL 57 Cesarius Alvim Threefold(CD, Album) La Lichère CD LLL 57 France 1989 Sell This Version
KAR 267 Cesarius Alvim Ninga(CD, Album) Kardum KAR 267 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
AXO102 Cesarius Alvim Mister Jones(CD, Album) AxolOtl Jazz AXO102 France 1995 Sell This Version
AXO 106 Konitz* . Alvim* Konitz* . Alvim* - Guarana(CD, Album) Axolotl Jazz AXO 106 France 1996 Sell This Version
AXO105 Cesarius Alvim Ultraviolet . The Bass Music(CD, Album) AxolOtl Jazz AXO105 France 1997 Sell This Version
PL4529 Eddie Gomez & Cesarius Alvim Eddie Gomez & Cesarius Alvim - Forever(CD, Album) Plus Loin Music PL4529 Europe 2010 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit