Real Name:
Riccardo Onori
Profile:
Italian guitar player, born in Prato in 1969. Guitarist and composer for Jovanotti, Irene Grandi and many other artists.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1378420]

Artist

Vocals

UNIV 02.03 Riccardo Onori - A Vida (Roma) album art Collettivo Soleluna Collettivo Soleluna - A Vida (Roma)(12") Soleluna UNIV 02.03 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
9808039 Riccardo Onori - Roma album art Collettivo Soleluna Collettivo Soleluna - Roma(CD, Album) Soleluna, Universal, Mercury 9808039 Europe 2003 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Riccardo Onori - Anni Luce album art Diaframma Ridendo and 1 more… Diaframma - Anni Luce (Album) Abraxas (2) Italy 1992 Sell This Version
Riccardo Onori - Il Ritorno Dei Desideri album art Diaframma Diaframma - Il Ritorno Dei Desideri (Album) Contempo Records Italy 1994 Sell This Version
Riccardo Onori - Non È Tardi album art Diaframma Latitante and 3 more… Diaframma - Non È Tardi (Album) Abraxas (2) Italy 1995 Sell This Version
AP 957 Riccardo Onori - Mind The Gap album art Alessandro Pierini Open and 2 more… Alessandro Pierini - Mind The Gap(CD, Album) Gap Sound Studio AP 957 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
CAICAI 005 Riccardo Onori - Suite No. 1 Per Quintetto Doppio album art Specchio Ensemble Specchio Ensemble - Suite No. 1 Per Quintetto Doppio(CD, Album) Associazione Di Idee CAICAI 005 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
MDT 30126 Riccardo Onori - Tornando A Casa album art Mirko Guerrini Mirko Guerrini - Tornando A Casa(CD) Modern Times MDT 30126 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
none Riccardo Onori - Cicli Di Sintesi album art Timet Timet - Cicli Di Sintesi(CD) Not On Label none Italy 1996 Sell This Version
3984-20120-2 Riccardo Onori - Per Fortuna Purtroppo album art Irene Grandi Sotto Le Stelle (as R. Onori) and 1 more… Irene Grandi - Per Fortuna Purtroppo(CD, Album) CGD East West 3984-20120-2 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
001 Riccardo Onori - Quadri Di Schermo Vivo album art Timet Timet - Quadri Di Schermo Vivo(CD, Album) Arti Elettroniche 001 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
VVJ 021 Riccardo Onori - Stefano Bollani & L'Orchestra Del Titanic album art Stefano Bollani & L'Orchestra Del Titanic Stefano Bollani & L'Orchestra Del Titanic - Stefano Bollani & L'Orchestra Del Titanic(CD, Album) Via Veneto Jazz VVJ 021 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
05 Riccardo Onori - La Via Negativa album art Timet, Lorenzo Brusci Timet, Lorenzo Brusci - La Via Negativa(CD, Album) I Dischi Forma 05 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
WM015 Riccardo Onori - Gandharva album art Indoeuropean Music Ensemble Indoeuropean Music Ensemble - Gandharva(CD) EDT-Edizioni Musicali Il Pontesonoro WM015 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
VVJ 034 Riccardo Onori - Il Cielo Da Quaggiù album art Stefano Bollani & L'Orchestra Del Titanic Stefano Bollani & L'Orchestra Del Titanic - Il Cielo Da Quaggiù(CD, Album) Via Veneto Jazz VVJ 034 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
582 866-2 Riccardo Onori - Ti Sposerò album art Jovanotti Jovanotti - Ti Sposerò(CD, Single, Enh) Mercury, Soleluna, Universal 582 866-2 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
588 932-2 Riccardo Onori - Salvami album art Jovanotti Jovanotti - Salvami(CD, Single, Enh) Mercury 588 932-2 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
UNIV 02.03 Riccardo Onori - A Vida (Roma) album art Collettivo Soleluna Collettivo Soleluna - A Vida (Roma)(12") Soleluna UNIV 02.03 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
UNHX/009/RM Riccardo Onori - Dialektos - The Early Tapes 1989/1991/1992 album art Alessio Riccio Israel and 1 more… Alessio Riccio - Dialektos - The Early Tapes 1989/1991/1992(CDr, Album) Unorthodox Recordings UNHX/009/RM Italy 2003 Sell This Version
9808039 Riccardo Onori - Roma album art Collettivo Soleluna Collettivo Soleluna - Roma(CD, Album) Soleluna, Universal, Mercury 9808039 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
DP00008 Riccardo Onori - Cari Miei album art La Camera Migliore La Camera Migliore - Cari Miei(CD, Album) Due Parole Srl DP00008 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
9857457 Riccardo Onori - Buon Sangue Live album art Jovanotti Jovanotti - Buon Sangue Live(DVD-V, PAL) Mercury 9857457 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Riccardo Onori - Safari album art Lorenzo* Dove Ho Visto Te and 10 more… Lorenzo* - Safari (Album) Soleluna, Mercury, Universal Music Group Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Riccardo Onori - Gaetana album art Giusy Ferreri Giusy Ferreri - Gaetana (Album) Ricordi, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Italy 2008 Sell This Version
Riccardo Onori - "Oyeah" album art Jovanotti & Soleluna NY Lab Jovanotti & Soleluna NY Lab - "Oyeah" (Album) Verve Forecast US 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit