Lydia Madajewski

Lydia Madajewski

Real Name:
Lydia Pockaj
Profile:
Lydia Madajewski was born on the 30th March 1980 in Grudziądz (Poland). She did an office training at Bros Music. She gave her voice to some studio projects such as Missing Heart, then became E-Rotic's voice since 1999. But Jeanette Christensen, the official frontwoman, kept on doing the live shows. Then, after Jeanette left, she was replaced by Yasemin, who did not stay very long. Afterwards, the Bros Music team decided to reveal Lydia to the world. "We didn't hide Lydia... Actually the reason why she wasn't supposed to go on stage, was the fact, that we were planning another project with Lydia... Anyway, we re-scheduled this plan" David Brandes explains.

Lydia currently lives in Grenzach-Wyhlen (Germany). She is 1,72 m for 55 kg. She has eclectic musical tastes: she loves everything with a nice melody! For dancing, she enjoys for example black music. Her favourite artists are Craig David, Roxette, Ace Of Base, Laith Al-Deen, Xavier Naidoo, Celine Dion, Sarah McLachlan... As far as her hobbies are concerned, she likes swimming, inline-skating, making musik, laughing, cinema and dancing.

2008: Lydia is nowadays working in marketing business in Switzerland and she won't do anything more in "official" music business.
Lydia release in 2017 two singles one as Laydee entitled - Kiss Me and the second as Gyrlie an eurodance project named - I Feel Sun.
At the end of 2017 release a new single entitled Right Now
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1378548]

Artist

Lydia Madajewski Discography Tracks

Vocals

74321 74153 2 E-Rotic E-Rotic - Missing You(CD, Album) 69-Records 74321 74153 2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
TOCP-64069 Missing Heart Missing Heart - Mystery(CD, Album) Intercord Japan TOCP-64069 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
367.3012.2 E-Rotic E-Rotic - Sex Generation(CD, Album) Epark Music Production GmbH 367.3012.2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
E-Rotic E-Rotic - Sexual Healing (Album) Intercord Japan Russia 2001 Sell This Version
Bad Boys Blue Bad Boys Blue - Around The World (Album) Koch Universal Poland 2003 Sell This Version
E-Rotic E-Rotic - Cocktail E-Rotic (Album) Avex Trax Japan 2003 Sell This Version