Bruce Fairbairn

Real Name:
Bruce Earl Fairbairn
Profile:
Canadian music producer and musician.

Born: December 30, 1949 // Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.

Originally, he had been a trumpeter, involved in a lot of bands and projects, but he started the career as producer in the process.
He had produced a lot of successful musicians and bands, including Loverboy, Bon Jovi, Aerosmith, Van Halen, and so on.

Death: May 17, 1999 // His own home in Vancouver, Canada.
The body was found by Jon Anderson and the manager of his house. The cause of death has never been revealed.
In Groups:
Variations:

Bruce Fairbairn Discography Tracks

Compilations

SACD 001 Bruce Fairbairn - Lifeblood - New Artists New Music 1990 album art Various Untitled Various - Lifeblood - New Artists New Music 1990(CD, Comp, Promo) WEA Music Of Canada, Ltd., Warner Bros. Records, Elektra Entertainment, Atlantic SACD 001 Canada 1990 Sell This Version