Joe Kotleba

Real Name:
Joseph V. Kotleba
Profile:
US-American art director and designer, born 22 July 1946 in Moline, Illinois, died 16 January 2002 in Geneva, Illinois. Worked for 30 years as creative director at AGI Media Packaging, Melrose Park, Illinois, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

MARZ 2001 Joe Kotleba - Eric Steel album art Eric Steel Eric Steel - Eric Steel (Album) Avalanche Records (6) MARZ 2001 US 1984 Sell This Version

Visual

SRM 1-677 Joe Kotleba - Sometimes A Memory Ain't Enough album art Jerry Lee Lewis Jerry Lee Lewis - Sometimes A Memory Ain't Enough(LP, Album) Mercury SRM 1-677 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
SRM-1-688 Joe Kotleba - Heartsfield album art Heartsfield Heartsfield - Heartsfield (Album) Mercury, Mercury SRM-1-688 US 1973 Sell This Version
SRM-1-689 Joe Kotleba - Power Of Love album art Jerry Butler Jerry Butler - Power Of Love (Album) Mercury SRM-1-689 US 1973 Sell This Version
SRM-1-673 Joe Kotleba - Bachman-Turner Overdrive album art Bachman-Turner Overdrive Bachman-Turner Overdrive - Bachman-Turner Overdrive (Album) Mercury SRM-1-673 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
SRM-1-686 Joe Kotleba - All I Ever Meant To Do Was Sing album art Johnny Rodriguez (4) Johnny Rodriguez (4) - All I Ever Meant To Do Was Sing (Album) Mercury SRM-1-686 US 1973 Sell This Version
SRM-1-691 Joe Kotleba - My Kind of Country album art Carl Perkins Carl Perkins - My Kind of Country (Album) Mercury SRM-1-691 US 1973 Sell This Version
SRM-1-678 Joe Kotleba - Sex And Soul album art Roy C.* Roy C.* - Sex And Soul (Album) Mercury SRM-1-678 US 1973 Sell This Version
VEL-1021 Joe Kotleba - Living In A Back Street album art The Spencer Davis Group The Spencer Davis Group - Living In A Back Street (Album) Vertigo VEL-1021 US 1974 Sell This Version
SRM-1-698 Joe Kotleba - Faron Young Sings "Some Kind Of A Woman" album art Faron Young Faron Young - Faron Young Sings "Some Kind Of A Woman" (Album) Mercury SRM-1-698 US 1974 Sell This Version
PAS-1021 Joe Kotleba - Diamond album art Diamond (30) Diamond (30) - Diamond (Album) Paramount Records PAS-1021 US 1974 Sell This Version
SRM-1-699 Joe Kotleba - My Third Album album art Johnny Rodriguez (4) Johnny Rodriguez (4) - My Third Album (Album) Mercury SRM-1-699 US 1974 Sell This Version
SRM-1-707 Joe Kotleba - Thank You World  album art The Statler Brothers The Statler Brothers - Thank You World (Album) Mercury SRM-1-707 US 1974 Sell This Version
SRM-1-1003 Joe Kotleba - The Wonder Of It All album art Heartsfield Heartsfield - The Wonder Of It All (Album) Mercury SRM-1-1003 US 1974 Sell This Version
SRM-2-7506, SRM 2-7506 Joe Kotleba - Outside Stuff album art Rick Derringer And The McCoys Rick Derringer And The McCoys - Outside Stuff (Comp) Mercury, Mercury SRM-2-7506, SRM 2-7506 US 1974 Sell This Version
MER L 1004 Joe Kotleba - Not Fragile album art Bachman-Turner Overdrive Bachman-Turner Overdrive - Not Fragile (Album) Mercury MER L 1004 US 1974 Sell This Version
SRM-1-1078 Joe Kotleba - The Greatest Hits Of Johnny Rodriguez album art Johnny Rodriguez (4) Johnny Rodriguez (4) - The Greatest Hits Of Johnny Rodriguez (Comp) Mercury SRM-1-1078 US 1975 Sell This Version
SRM-1-1045 Joe Kotleba - I'm Still In Love With You album art Roy Orbison Roy Orbison - I'm Still In Love With You(LP) Mercury SRM-1-1045 US 1975 Sell This Version
81618, S81618 Joe Kotleba - Trooper album art Trooper (4) Trooper (4) - Trooper (Album) MCA Records 81618, S81618 UK 1975 Sell This Version
SRM-1-1044 Joe Kotleba - Greatest Hits, Vol. 2 album art Tom T. Hall Tom T. Hall - Greatest Hits, Vol. 2 (Comp) Mercury SRM-1-1044 US 1975 Sell This Version
7142 452 Joe Kotleba - Head On album art Bachman-Turner Overdrive Bachman-Turner Overdrive - Head On (Album) Mercury 7142 452 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
SRM-1-1033 Joe Kotleba - I Wrote A Song About It album art Tom T. Hall Tom T. Hall - I Wrote A Song About It(LP, Album, Promo) Mercury SRM-1-1033 US 1975 Sell This Version
SRM-1-1047 Joe Kotleba - The Gypsies album art Carmen (19) Carmen (19) - The Gypsies (Album) Mercury SRM-1-1047 US 1975 Sell This Version
MIP-1-9352 Joe Kotleba - Holy Bible: Old Testament (Placed By The Statler Bros.) album art The Statler Brothers The Statler Brothers - Holy Bible: Old Testament (Placed By The Statler Bros.) (Album) Mercury MIP-1-9352 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
9100 013 Joe Kotleba - Fly By Night album art Rush Rush - Fly By Night (Album) Mercury 9100 013 UK 1975 Sell This Version