Simone Signoret

Real Name:
Simone Henriette Charlotte Kaminker
Profile:
French actress, born 25 March 1921 in Wiesbaden, Germany, died 30 September 1985 in Auteuil-Anthouillet, France.

Married to Yves Allégret from 1943 to 1950. Their daughter is Catherine Allegret. In 1951 she married Yves Montand.
Variations:
[a1378892]

Artist

Albums

Simone Signoret - La Voix Humaine album art Simone Signoret / Jean Cocteau Simone Signoret / Jean Cocteau - La Voix Humaine (Album) Disques Jacques Canetti France 1964 Sell This Version
MU 672 Simone Signoret - Jean Cocteau En Textes & En Chansons album art Simone Signoret, Edith Piaf, Bee Michelin, Renaud Marx Simone Signoret, Edith Piaf, Bee Michelin, Renaud Marx - Jean Cocteau En Textes & En Chansons(2xCD, Album) Musidisc MU 672 France Unknown Sell This Version