Friedl Szalat

Friedl Szalat

Real Name:
Friedl Gottfried Szálat
Profile:
Austrian violinist, saxophonist, bassist, singer and songwriter, born 5 June 1910 in Vienna, Austria and died 16 August 1997 in Vienna, Austria.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1378947]

Artist

Friedl Szalat Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

WM 5002 3 Mecky's 3 Mecky's - Hagenbrunner-Lied / Geh' Alte Schau' Mi Net So Teppert An (7", Single, Mono) WM Produktion WM 5002 Austria 1969 Sell This Version
S 25469 Duo Feneberg-Moser* Geh Alte Schau Mich Nit So Deppat An (as Szalat) Duo Feneberg-Moser* - Geh Alte Schau Mich Nit So Deppat An(7", Single) Tyrola S 25469 Austria 1969 Sell This Version
BL 1100 Die Moosacher Geh' Alte Schau' Mi Net So Teppert An (as Szálat) Die Moosacher - Geh' Alte Schau' Mi Net So Teppert An(7", Single) Bellaphon BL 1100 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
59 664 Die Kern Buam Geh Alte Schau Mi Net So Deppert An Die Kern Buam - Geh Alte Schau Mi Net So Deppert An / Dirndl Tanz Mit Mir(7", Single) Polydor 59 664 Austria 1969 Sell This Version
3 Mecky's Alte, Lass' Mi Wie I Bin (as F. Szálat) 3 Mecky's - Ma Was Erst Was Ma G'habt Hat / Alte, Lass' Mi Wie I Bin (Single) WM Produktion Austria 1970 Sell This Version
3 Mecky's Hergott Ich Danke Dir (as F. Szálat) 3 Mecky's - A Indianer Kennt Keinen Schmerz / Hergott Ich Danke Dir (Single) WM Produktion Germany 1970 Sell This Version
3236 647 Various Geh' Alte Schau Mi Net So Deppert An (as F. Szalat) Various - Das Grosse Volksmusik-Vergnügen(Cass, Comp) Polydor 3236 647 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
James Last Geh Alte, Schau Mi Net So Teppert An James Last - Golden Non Stop Dancing 10 (Album) Polydor Canada 1970 Sell This Version
2440 002 Die Kern Buam Geh Alte Schau Mi Net So Teppert An (as Szalat) Die Kern Buam - Jubiläumsfahrt Mit Den Kern-Buam(LP, Comp) Polydor, Polydor Austria 2440 002 Austria 1970 Sell This Version
14 463 AT Ernst Neger Ernst Neger - Geh, Alte, Schau Mi Net So Teppert An(7", Single) Ariola 14 463 AT Germany 1970 Sell This Version
UH 10061 Eddy Christiani Eddy Christiani - Ik Wou Dat Ik Naar Huis Toe Wou(7", Single) CNR UH 10061 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
PT 12028 Adam Und Die Micky's Geh Alte, Schau Mi Net So Deppert An (as Friedel Szalat) Adam Und Die Micky's - Uwe, Uwe Schrie De Papa 'Und Andere Melodramen Aus Der Hessischen Hitkiste'(LP, Album) Telefunken PT 12028 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
WM 5022 3 Mecky's Das Götz-Zitat (as Szalat) 3 Mecky's - Josefine Mutzenbacher(7", Single) WM Produktion WM 5022 Austria 1971 Sell This Version
James Last Geh' Alte Schau Mi Net So Teppert An James Last - Sing Mit 2 (Album) Polydor Germany 1974 Sell This Version
AVRS 13162 St Die 2 Strawanzer Weil Ma Halt Net Teppert San Die 2 Strawanzer - Dort Wo Vorm Haus A Greaner Busch'n Winkt(LP, Album) Amadeo AVRS 13162 St Austria 1974 Sell This Version
4 56 028 Hauff & Henkler* Geh, Alte, Schau Mit Net So Teppert An (as Szalat) Hauff & Henkler* - Geh, Alte, Schau Mit Net So Teppert An / Fridolin Der Stier(7", Single) AMIGA 4 56 028 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1974 Sell This Version
E 1063 Peter Steiner Geh' Alte, Schau Mi Net So Deppert A (as Szalat) Peter Steiner - Ein Münchner Mit Herz(LP) Europa E 1063 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
9105 018 Various Geh' Alter Schau Mi Nit So Teppert An (as F. Szálat) Various - 3. Lederhosen-Report(LP, Comp) Philips 9105 018 Austria 1975 Sell This Version
Ernst Neger Geh' Alte, Schau Mi Net So Teppert An (as Szalat) Ernst Neger - Humbta, Humbta Tätärä Mit Ernst Neger Und Vielen Anderen (Comp) Maritim Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Monika Hauff & Klaus-Dieter Henkler Geh, Alte, Schau Mi Net So Teppert An (as Szalat) Monika Hauff & Klaus-Dieter Henkler - Keine Bange... (Album) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1976 Sell This Version
5 56 003 Monika Hauff / Klaus-Dieter Henkler* Geh, Alte, Schau Mi Net So Teppert An Monika Hauff / Klaus-Dieter Henkler* - Hauff/Henkler(7", EP) AMIGA 5 56 003 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1980 Sell This Version
2048 285 Kurti Elsasser*, Chor Der Hauptschule Rosental Wahre Freunde (as Szalat) Kurti Elsasser*, Chor Der Hauptschule Rosental - Wahre Freunde / Adieu, Herr Lehrer(7", Single) Polydor 2048 285 Austria 1981 Sell This Version
Kurti Elsasser* Wahre Freunde (as Szalat) Kurti Elsasser* - Bunte Welt (Album) Polydor Austria 1982 Sell This Version
Ewald Münzer Und Sein Erfolgreiches Ligister Trio* & Hias Das Hagenbrunner Lied (as Szallart) Ewald Münzer Und Sein Erfolgreiches Ligister Trio* & Hias - Heut' San Ma Lustig! Polydor Austria 1982 Sell This Version
James Last Geh Alte, Schau Mi Net So Teppert An (as Szälat) James Last - The Gentleman Of Music / Das Beste Aus Meinen Goldenen (Comp) Polydor, HÖR ZU Germany 1983 Sell This Version