Jimmy Buffett

Real Name:
James William Buffett
Profile:
Born December 25, 1946 in Pascagoula, Mississippi.
Singer, songwriter, actor (Repoman, Congo, Club Dread), and author has inspired a cult following of "Parrotheads" and now a second generation known as a "Parakeets". Buffett began his recording career in Nashville, TN recording country-rock in the 1960's but finally releasing his first record in 1970 and then moving to Key West to develope his beach bum attitude.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Z 30093 Jimmy Buffett - Down To Earth album art Jimmy Buffett Down To Earth (Album) Barnaby Records Z 30093 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
DSX-50150 Jimmy Buffett - A White Sport Coat And A Pink Crustacean album art Jimmy Buffett A White Sport Coat And A Pink Crustacean (Album) ABC Records, Dunhill DSX-50150 US 1973 Sell This Version
DSD-50183 Jimmy Buffett - A1A album art Jimmy Buffett A1A (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records DSD-50183 US 1974 Sell This Version
SPBAA-3070 Jimmy Buffett - Living And Dying In 3/4 Time album art Jimmy Buffett Living And Dying In 3/4 Time (Album) Dunhill, ABC Records SPBAA-3070 Australia 1974 Sell This Version
L 35580 Jimmy Buffett - Rancho Deluxe (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Jimmy Buffett Rancho Deluxe (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) United Artists Records L 35580 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
MUFP-510 Jimmy Buffett - High Cumberland Jubilee album art Jimmy Buffett High Cumberland Jubilee (Album) Barnaby Records, Barnaby Records MUFP-510 New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
ABCD-914 Jimmy Buffett - Havaña Daydreamin' album art Jimmy Buffett Havaña Daydreamin' (Album) ABC Records ABCD-914 US 1975 Sell This Version
Series #13, Show #7 Jimmy Buffett - Jim Ladd Hosts Innerview album art Jimmy Buffett Jim Ladd Hosts Innerview(LP, Transcription) Innerview Series #13, Show #7 US 1976 Sell This Version
Series #16 Show #2 Jimmy Buffett - Inner View album art Jimmy Buffett Inner View(LP, Transcription) Innerview Series #16 Show #2 US 1976 Sell This Version
5020, AB 990 H, 5020-990 Jimmy Buffett - Changes In Latitudes, Changes In Attitudes album art Jimmy Buffett Changes In Latitudes, Changes In Attitudes (Album) ABC Records 5020, AB 990 H, 5020-990 US 1977 Sell This Version
AA-1046 Jimmy Buffett - Son Of A Son Of A Sailor album art Jimmy Buffett Son Of A Son Of A Sailor (Album) ABC Records AA-1046 US 1978 Sell This Version
AK 1008/2, AK-1008/2 Jimmy Buffett - "You Had To Be There" - Recorded Live album art Jimmy Buffett "You Had To Be There" - Recorded Live (Album) ABC Records, ABC Records AK 1008/2, AK-1008/2 US 1978 Sell This Version
200 Jimmy Buffett - The Best Of RATW Live (Pt 1) album art Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers / Electric Light Orchestra / Supertramp / Jimmy Buffett / Warren Zevon / The Babys Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers / Electric Light Orchestra / Supertramp / Jimmy Buffett / Warren Zevon / The Babys - The Best Of RATW Live (Pt 1)(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) Rock Around The World 200 US 1978 Sell This Version
MCA-5102 Jimmy Buffett - Volcano album art Jimmy Buffett Volcano (Album) MCA Records MCA-5102 US 1979 Sell This Version
MCA-1481 Jimmy Buffett - Somewhere Over China album art Jimmy Buffett Somewhere Over China (Album) MCA Records MCA-1481 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
SWS-802-4 Jimmy Buffett - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week album art Jimmy Buffett The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week(LP, Transcription) Watermark SWS-802-4 US 1980 Sell This Version
SWB 801-9 Jimmy Buffett - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week album art Robert W. Morgan, Jimmy Buffett Robert W. Morgan, Jimmy Buffett - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week(LP, Transcription) Watermark SWB 801-9 US 1980 Sell This Version
MCF 3097 Jimmy Buffett - Coconut Telegraph album art Jimmy Buffett Coconut Telegraph (Album) MCA Records MCF 3097 UK 1980 Sell This Version
RR-82-23 Jimmy Buffett - Untitled album art Jimmy Buffett Untitled(LP, Transcription) Clayton Webster Corporation RR-82-23 US 1982 Sell This Version
MCA-25061 Jimmy Buffett - One Particular Harbour album art Jimmy Buffett One Particular Harbour (Album) MCA Records MCA-25061 US 1983 Sell This Version
MCA-5512 Jimmy Buffett - Riddles In The Sand album art Jimmy Buffett Riddles In The Sand (Album) MCA Records MCA-5512 US 1984 Sell This Version
MCA-5600 Jimmy Buffett - Last Mango In Paris album art Jimmy Buffett Last Mango In Paris (Album) MCA Records MCA-5600 US 1985 Sell This Version
254 195-1 Jimmy Buffett - Floridays album art Jimmy Buffett Floridays (Album) MCA Records 254 195-1 Europe 1986 Sell This Version
MCAD-42093 Jimmy Buffett - Hot Water album art Jimmy Buffett Hot Water (Album) MCA Records MCAD-42093 US 1988 Sell This Version
MCAD 6314 Jimmy Buffett - Off To See The Lizard album art Jimmy Buffett Off To See The Lizard (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records MCAD 6314 US 1989 Sell This Version