Warmduscher

Real Name:
Thilo Markwort
Profile:
Owner of Fakten Records. Born in Germany in 1971.
Aliases:
Variations:

Warmduscher Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Warmduscher - Säurebad 2 album art Warmduscher Säurebad 2 (Maxi) Tracid Traxxx Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Warmduscher - Auf Die Fresse! album art Warmduscher 1* Auf Die Fresse! (Maxi, Single) Tracid Traxxx Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Warmduscher - 10 Kleine Bassdrums album art Warmduscher 10 Kleine Bassdrums (Maxi) Tracid Traxxx Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Warmduscher - Hardcore Will Never Die album art Warmduscher Hardcore Will Never Die (Maxi) Tracid Traxxx Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Warmduscher - Devil Fish / The Outer Limits album art Warmduscher battles DJ Hellraiser Warmduscher battles DJ Hellraiser - Devil Fish / The Outer Limits Tracid Traxxx Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Warmduscher - Stow It - Halt's Maul album art Warmduscher Stow It - Halt's Maul Blutonium Records Germany 2007 Sell This Version
BLU-134 Warmduscher - More Than A Bass Drum / Xstatic Anthem album art Warmduscher / Flarup & Plexus (7) Warmduscher / Flarup & Plexus (7) - More Than A Bass Drum / Xstatic Anthem(12") Blutonium Records BLU-134 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Warmduscher - Cocaine 2K9 album art DJ Tom-X vs Warmduscher DJ Tom-X vs Warmduscher - Cocaine 2K9 Smog Music Germany 2009 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

DMD2001CD01 Warmduscher - 7 Years Of DMD album art Jay Frog & Warmduscher Jay Frog & Warmduscher - 7 Years Of DMD(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) DMD DMD2001CD01 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
891 045-9 Warmduscher - Vision Parade 2004 - Music Unites album art Jay Frog & DJ Warmduscher* Jay Frog & DJ Warmduscher* - Vision Parade 2004 - Music Unites(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Globe (2), Premium (2) 891 045-9 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
535.3001.2 Warmduscher - Hard Arena Vol.One album art DJ Warmduscher* Hard Arena Vol.One(2xCD, Mixed) Klubbstyle Media 535.3001.2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
535.3003.2 Warmduscher - Hard Arena Vol.Three album art DJ Warmduscher*, Melanie Di Tria DJ Warmduscher*, Melanie Di Tria - Hard Arena Vol.Three(2xCD, Mixed) Klubbstyle Media 535.3003.2 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
535.3002.2 Warmduscher - Hard Arena Vol.Two album art DJ Warmduscher* Hard Arena Vol.Two(2xCD, Mixed) Klubbstyle Media 535.3002.2 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
5099951717827 Warmduscher - Blutonium Presents Hardstyle Vol. 13 album art Blutonium Boy & Warmduscher Blutonium Boy & Warmduscher - Blutonium Presents Hardstyle Vol. 13(2xCD, Mixed) EMM (EMI Music Media) 5099951717827 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
661703-0 Warmduscher - Hardstyle Mania Vol. 5 album art DJ Warmduscher* Hardstyle Mania Vol. 5(CD, Comp, Mixed) Phonetic Records 661703-0 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
BLU009 Warmduscher - Blutonium Presents Best Of Blutonium Hardstyle Vol. 4 album art Blutonium Boy & Warmduscher Blutonium Boy & Warmduscher - Blutonium Presents Best Of Blutonium Hardstyle Vol. 4(2xCD, Mixed) Ministry Of Sound BLU009 Australia 2008 Sell This Version
5099926646626 Warmduscher - Best Of Blutonium - Hardstyle 2008 album art Blutonium Boy & Warmduscher Blutonium Boy & Warmduscher - Best Of Blutonium - Hardstyle 2008(2xCD, Mixed) EMM (EMI Music Media) 5099926646626 Germany 2008 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

Mihael2

Mihael2

December 27, 2013
One of the best German DJ/Producers, harder style compilation cd's mixer ever !
djinsomnia

djinsomnia

November 10, 2001
Tracid Traxxx owner Kai Tracid and RPR-Maximal-Radio-DJ Thilo Markwort kick asses!

Their minimalistic tracks with these little harmony-lines and the hard beats wish all doubts away: Techno's alive !!

In fact, their tracks blow off your mind and kick your stomach.

Auf die Fresse sold over 7.000 copies within the first two weeks and made its way at the top of the DDC and straight to No.2 at the Mediacontrol Trendcharts. It also climbed to GDP 6, DMC 15 and No. 9 in the DJ Top 40.

Watch out for more abused TB 303 lines, 10 kleine Bassdrums (10 small bassdrums) showed us there's more energy left!

Videos (33) Edit