Kofi Papa Yankson

Real Name:
Benjamin Paapa Kofi Yankson
Profile:
Kofi Papa Yankson (born 22 June 1944, Winneba, Ghana - died 21 July 2017, Dansoman, Accra, Ghana) was a Ghanaian highlife singer, songwriter and producer.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1379660]

Artist

Kofi Papa Yankson Discography Tracks

Albums

Kofi Papa Yankson - Together! album art C.K. Mann With Kofi Yankson* And The All Masters C.K. Mann With Kofi Yankson* And The All Masters - Together! (Album) Essiebons Ghana 1977 Sell This Version
Kofi Papa Yankson - Ko Ma Monko album art C.K. Mann With Kofi 'Papa' Yankson* C.K. Mann With Kofi 'Papa' Yankson* - Ko Ma Monko (Album) Essiebons UK 1978 Sell This Version
EBLS 6208 Kofi Papa Yankson - Ra-Ka-Nyaa album art Papa Yankson* Ra-Ka-Nyaa(LP) Essiebons EBLS 6208 Ghana 1980 Sell This Version
ACR 12959 Kofi Papa Yankson - Party Time (Odo Ye Wu) album art Papa Yankson* Party Time (Odo Ye Wu)(LP, Album) Marriot Promotion ACR 12959 Ghana 1989 Sell This Version
WD001 EP Kofi Papa Yankson - Mind Your Business album art Paapa Yankson* And The Western Diamonds* Paapa Yankson* And The Western Diamonds* - Mind Your Business(LP, Album) Westline Connection WD001 EP Ghana 1992 Sell This Version
Kofi Papa Yankson - Wiadzi Mu Nsem album art Paapa Yankson* Wiadzi Mu Nsem (Album) Flying Elephant Records Ghana 1995 Sell This Version
Kofi Papa Yankson - Osode In Perspective album art Papa Yankson* Osode In Perspective (Album) Gapophone Records UK 1998 Sell This Version
AKI-799 Kofi Papa Yankson - Highlife Spiritual  album art Paapa Yankson* Highlife Spiritual (LP, Album) Afrikord Music Svc AKI-799 USA & Canada Unknown Sell This Version
FAL 002 Paapa Yankson* And The Wems Paapa Yankson* And The Wems - God The Father Vol. 1(LP) Falcon Records (12) FAL 002 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Kofi Papa Yankson - Party Time album art Paapa Yankson* Party Time(2xCD, Album, Comp) Tropic Vibe Productions none US 2002 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit