Marie Dressler

Real Name:
Leila Marie Koerber
Profile:
Canadian-American stage and screen actress, comedian, and early silent film and Depression-era film star.
Born 9 November 1868 in Cobourg, Ontario, Canada and died 28 July 1934 in Santa Barbara, California, USA.
Sites:
[a1379670]

Artist

Marie Dressler Discography Tracks

Compilations

27026 Marie Dressler - Let Us Not Forget: A Tribute To The Phonograph album art Various Working Girl Song ( Recorded In 1909 ) Various - Let Us Not Forget: A Tribute To The Phonograph(LP, Comp) Yorkshire Records 27026 US 1973 Sell This Version
LPA 2290, AR-2290 Marie Dressler - They Stopped The Show album art Various Rastus, Take Me Back Various - They Stopped The Show(LP, Comp) Audio Fidelity Records, Inc., Audio Rarities LPA 2290, AR-2290 US Unknown Sell This Version