Sarah Bernhardt

Real Name:
Marie Henriette Rosine Bernardt
Profile:
French stage actress who starred in some of the most popular French plays of the late 19th and early 20th centuries
Born 22 October 1844 in Paris, France and died 26 March 1923 in Paris, France.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

ANNA-1044 Sarah Bernhardt — Sarah Bernhardt Sarah Bernhardt And The Coquelin Brothers* Sarah Bernhardt And The Coquelin Brothers* - Sarah Bernhardt(LP) A.N.N.A. Record Company ANNA-1044 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

TNV-131, CS 047310 Scene V, Act V of Rostand's Drama Sarah Bernhardt Scene V, Act V of Rostand's Drama "L'Aiglon"(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) National Vocarium, National Vocarium TNV-131, CS 047310 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
S 103 Prayer For Our Enemies — Sarah Bernhardt Sarah Bernhardt Prayer For Our Enemies(7", S/Sided, Etch) Rare Records, Inc. S 103 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
E-26 Sarah Bernhardt Phèdre (Racine) / La Samaritaine (Rostand)(Shellac, 10") La Voix De Son Maître E-26 France Unknown Sell This Version