Tobi Neumann

Tobi Neumann

Real Name:
Tobias Neumann
Profile:
Multitalent Tobi Neumann lives in Berlin. He'd already made himself a name as producer of commercial jingles and movie soundtracks when he got infected with electronic music at the '95 Love Parade. Soon he'd become resident DJ at Munich's Ultraschall II where he hosted the legendary Flokati House Club since 1998. Tobi Neumann is now in the artist roster of Sven Väth's DJ-booking agency Cocoon. His productions for Chicks On Speed, 2Raumwohnung, Miss Kittin a.o. made Tobi Neumann one of the driving forces in the German house and electro scene. He runs the Apollo Studio.
Born July 19th 1965
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tobi Neumann Discography

Albums

5083 Tobi Neumann, Peter Horn Tobi Neumann, Peter Horn - Wolpodzilla(CD, Album) Artysan Records 5083 Germany 1994 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WTM023-6 Masomenos & Tobi Neumann Masomenos & Tobi Neumann - Masomenos & Friends Project: 7(12") Welcome To Masomenos WTM023-6 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
WTM032-6 Masomenos & Tobi Neumann Masomenos & Tobi Neumann - The Snake(12") Welcome To Masomenos WTM032-6 2012 Sell This Version
CBS005 Christian Burkhardt & Tobi Neumann & Andre Buljat Christian Burkhardt & Tobi Neumann & Andre Buljat - Cb Sessions(12", Promo) Christian Burkhardt Sessions CBS005 Germany 2015 Sell This Version
WHAT 02 Tobi Neumann & Patrick Ense (2) Tobi Neumann & Patrick Ense (2) - What Zwei EP(12", EP) What? WHAT 02 Germany 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

CORMIX025 Tobi Neumann & Onur Özer Tobi Neumann & Onur Özer - In The Mix - Green & Blue(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Cocoon Recordings CORMIX025 Germany 2009 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

U60DCD05, VVR1025852 Tobi Neumann U60311 Compilation House Division Vol. 2(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) V2, V2 U60DCD05, VVR1025852 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
EAV011-2 Tobi Neumann Pass Your Bedtime(CD, Comp, Mixed) Electric Avenue Recordings EAV011-2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Cormix015 Tobi Neumann Flieder Lieder(CD, Mixed, Dig) Cocoon Recordings Cormix015 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
FF90002-2 Mar-T & Tobi Neumann Mar-T & Tobi Neumann - Amnesia Ibiza - Underground 7(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) DJ Center Records FF90002-2 France 2007 Sell This Version
Tobi Neumann Secretsundaze Presents Tobi Neumann (Comp) Secretsundaze UK 2008 Sell This Version
CORPM001 Tobi Neumann Electronic Flavors #2 - Selected By Tobi Neumann(CD, Comp, Mixed, Promo) Philip Morris GmbH CORPM001 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
RA.264 Tobi Neumann RA.264(File, MP3, Mixed, 160) Resident Advisor RA.264 UK 2011