Joe Budden

Real Name:
Joseph Anthony Budden, Jr.
Profile:
Born: August 31, 1980, Spanish Harlem, New York.
Following some troubled teenage years, Budden cleaned himself up and focused his sights on hip-hop fame. He teamed up with producer Dub B (aka White Boy) and began making demos, one of which ended up in the hands of DJ Clue. Soon afterward, Budden was a mixtape fixture, freestyling over popular beats on mixes by New York's leading DJs, most notably DJ Clue, DJ Kay Slay, and Cutmaster C. In particular, his "Grindin'" freestyle turned heads, as did one of his White Boy productions, "Focus." It wasn't long before Budden joined On Top management and went to work with Just Blaze, one of New York's hottest producers of the moment. Indeed, a sure-fire hit resulted: "Pump It Up," a club-ready track that connected everywhere, from MTV to the streets. While all of this was going down, industry heavyweight Def Jam signed Budden and prepared his self-titled debut album, which charted well its opening week, earned some critical support. After label delays of his second album Joey left Def Jam and started his Mood Muzik mixtape/albums which showed a more ferocious but vulnerable MC which gained him a new group of supporters.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

077 375-2 Joe Budden - Joe Budden album art Joe Budden Joe Budden (Album) Def Jam Recordings 077 375-2 Australasia 2003 Sell This Version
none Joe Budden - Mixtape album art Joe Budden Mixtape(CDr, P/Mixed, Promo) Def Jam Recordings none UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Joe Budden - Mood Muzik: The Worst Of Joe Budden album art DJ On Point & Joe Budden DJ On Point & Joe Budden - Mood Muzik: The Worst Of Joe Budden (Album) Not On Label none US 2004 Sell This Version
none Joe Budden - The Best of Joe Budden album art DJ Envy And Joe Budden DJ Envy And Joe Budden - The Best of Joe Budden(CDr, Mixtape, Promo) Not On Label none US 2004 Sell This Version
OOE 2000 Joe Budden - Mood Muzik 2: Can It Get Any Worse? album art Joe Budden Mood Muzik 2: Can It Get Any Worse? (Album) Not On Label OOE 2000 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Joe Budden - The Album Before The Album album art Joe Budden The Album Before The Album (Album, Comp) CMP Entertainment none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Joe Budden - That Diesel Volume 02 album art Joe Budden, Stack Bundles, Ghostface Killah Joe Budden, Stack Bundles, Ghostface Killah - That Diesel Volume 02(CD + DVD) Street Label Ent none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Joe Budden - Mood Muzik 3: The Album album art Joe Budden Mood Muzik 3: The Album (Album) Amalgam Entertainment none US 2007 Sell This Version
ADIG08008-CD Joe Budden - Halfway House album art Joe Budden Halfway House (Album) Amalgam Digital ADIG08008-CD US 2008 Sell This Version
KOC-CD-5133 Joe Budden - Escape Route album art Joe Budden Escape Route (Album) Amalgam Entertainment, Amalgam Digital, E1 Entertainment KOC-CD-5133 US 2009 Sell This Version
ADIG08002-CD Joe Budden - Padded Room album art Joe Budden Padded Room (Album) RGS Entertainment, Hip Hop Village, Amalgam Entertainment, Amalgam Digital ADIG08002-CD US 2009 Sell This Version
EOM-CD-5132 Joe Budden - Mood Muzik 4: A Turn 4 The Worst album art Joe Budden Mood Muzik 4: A Turn 4 The Worst (Album) eOne Music, 22 Entertainment EOM-CD-5132 US 2010 Sell This Version
none Joe Budden - A Loose Quarter album art Joe Budden A Loose Quarter Mood Muzik Entertainment none US 2012 Sell This Version
EOM-CD-2417 Joe Budden - No Love Lost album art Joe Budden No Love Lost (Album) eOne EOM-CD-2417 US 2013 Sell This Version
EOM-CD-9382 Joe Budden - All Love Lost album art Joe Budden All Love Lost(CD, Album) eOne EOM-CD-9382 US 2015 Sell This Version
none Joe Budden - Rage & The Machine album art Joe Budden Rage & The Machine (Album) Mood Muzik Entertainment, Empire none US 2016 Sell This Version
none Joe Budden -  I'm Back  album art Joe Budden Hosted By DJ Envy Joe Budden Hosted By DJ Envy - I'm Back (Album) Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DEFR 15792-1 Joe Budden - Drop Drop album art Joe Budden Drop Drop (Single) Def Jam Recordings, On Top Entertainment, Desert Storm Records DEFR 15792-1 US 2002 Sell This Version
DEFR 15764-1 Joe Budden - Focus album art Joe Budden Feat. LL Cool J Introducing Dutchess Joe Budden Feat. LL Cool J Introducing Dutchess - Focus (Single) Def Jam Recordings DEFR 15764-1 US 2002 Sell This Version
314 588 931-1 Joe Budden - Breathe / Get Right Wit Me album art Joe Budden Breathe / Get Right Wit Me(12", Promo) Def Jam Recordings 314 588 931-1 US 2002 Sell This Version
GR 001 Joe Budden Get Right Wit Me(CD, Single, Promo) Spit Records GR 001 US 2002 Sell This Version
FIRECD1 Joe Budden - Fire (Yes, Yes Y'all) album art Joe Budden Feat. Busta Rhymes Joe Budden Feat. Busta Rhymes - Fire (Yes, Yes Y'all) (Single) Def Jam Recordings, On Top Entertainment FIRECD1 UK & Europe 2003 Sell This Version
OP12-15 Joe Budden - Everybody album art Seth Marcel feat. Joe Buddons* Seth Marcel feat. Joe Buddons* - Everybody (Single) Onpoint Entertainment OP12-15 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Joe Budden - Clubbin' album art Marques [MH] Houston* Feat. Joe Budden Marques [MH] Houston* Feat. Joe Budden - Clubbin' (Single) T.U.G. Entertainment none US 2003 Sell This Version
AV 339 Joe Budden - Sacred album art Joe Budden Sacred AV8 AV 339 US 2003 Sell This Version