Iris Chacon

Real Name:
Iris Chacón
Profile:
Iris Chacón (born March 7, 1950 in Puerto Rico) is a dancer, singer, and entertainer. She enjoys great popularity in Puerto Rico (where she had a weekly variety show for more than a decade) and in other Latin American countries, as well as such US locales as New York, Miami, and Los Angeles.
Sites:
[a1380487]

Artist

Albums

DG-1205 Iris Chacon - Yo Soy Iris Chacon album art Iris Chacon Yo Soy Iris Chacon(LP) Borinquen DG-1205 Puerto Rico 1972 Sell This Version
Iris Chacon - Iris Chacón album art Iris Chacon Iris Chacón (Album) Borinquen Puerto Rico 1973 Sell This Version
ADG 1260 Iris Chacon - Iris Chacon album art Iris Chacon Iris Chacon(LP) Borinquen ADG 1260 Puerto Rico 1974 Sell This Version
Iris Chacon - Iris Chacon album art Iris Chacon Iris Chacon (Album) Borinquen Puerto Rico 1975 Sell This Version
710101 Iris Chacon Iris Chacon Vol 3(LP, Album) Fadisa 710101 Ecuador 1975 Sell This Version
Iris Chacon - La Vedette De America album art Iris Chacon La Vedette De America (Album) Borinquen Japan 1977 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

D-411 Iris Chacon - Te Vas Y Que album art Iris Chacon Te Vas Y Que(7", Single) Borinquen D-411 1973 Sell This Version
D-490 Iris Chacon - Tu Boquita / Tengo Un Amigo album art Iris Chacon Tu Boquita / Tengo Un Amigo(7") Borinquen D-490 Puerto Rico 1976 Sell This Version
RMMLP 1688 Iris Chacon - Am I A Tease album art Iris Chacon Am I A Tease(12") RMM Records RMMLP 1688 US 1989 Sell This Version
D-378 Iris Chacon - Te Amo A Muerte album art Iris Chacon Te Amo A Muerte(7", Single) Borinquen D-378 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

DG-1569 Iris Chacon - La Vedette De America 20 Grandes Exitos album art Iris Chacon La Vedette De America 20 Grandes Exitos(CD, Comp) Multinational, Inc. DG-1569 Puerto Rico 1997 Sell This Version