Adam Green

Real Name:
Adam M. Green
Profile:
US-American singer-songwriter born May 28, 1981 in Mt. Kisco, New York. Brother of Joel Green (5).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

06076-83206-2 Adam Green - Garfield album art Adam Green Garfield (Album) Rough Trade, Sanctuary Records 06076-83206-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
RTRADECD107 Adam Green - Friends Of Mine album art Adam Green Friends Of Mine (Album) Rough Trade RTRADECD107 UK 2003 Sell This Version
RTRADCD194 Adam Green - Gemstones* album art Adam Green Gemstones* (Album) Rough Trade RTRADCD194 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
RTRADLP 293 Adam Green - Jacket Full Of Danger album art Adam Green Jacket Full Of Danger (Album) Rough Trade RTRADLP 293 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
none Adam Green - Sixes & Sevens album art Adam Green Sixes & Sevens (Album) Rough Trade none UK 2008 Sell This Version
FP1210-PROMO Adam Green - Minor Love album art Adam Green Minor Love (Album) Fat Possum Records FP1210-PROMO US 2009 Sell This Version
CON 086 Adam Green - Musik For A Play album art Adam Green Musik For A Play(LP) Contraphonic CON 086 UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Adam Green - Adam Green & Binki Shapiro album art Adam Green & Binki Shapiro Adam Green & Binki Shapiro - Adam Green & Binki Shapiro (Album) Rounder Records none Europe 2012 Sell This Version
RDSCD082 Adam Green - Aladdin album art Adam Green Aladdin (Album) Revolver Distribution Services RDSCD082 Germany 2016 Sell This Version
TCR032CD Adam Green - Engine Of Paradise album art Adam Green Engine Of Paradise (Album) 30th Century Records TCR032CD US 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Adam Green - Dance With Me album art Adam Green Dance With Me (Maxi) Rough Trade none UK 2002 Sell This Version
06076-83228-2 Adam Green - Jessica / Kokomo album art Adam Green Jessica / Kokomo (Maxi) Rough Trade 06076-83228-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
RTRADS 171 Adam Green - Friends Of Mine album art Adam Green Friends Of Mine (Single) Rough Trade RTRADS 171 UK 2004 Sell This Version
none Adam Green - Emily album art Adam Green Emily (Single, EP) Rough Trade none UK 2004 Sell This Version
none Adam Green - Carolina* album art Adam Green Carolina* (Single, Maxi) Rough Trade, Rough Trade none Germany 2004 Sell This Version
none Adam Green - Nat King Cole album art Adam Green Nat King Cole (Single) Rough Trade none UK 2006 Sell This Version
RTRADDS478 Adam Green - Twee Twee Dee album art Adam Green Twee Twee Dee (Single) Rough Trade RTRADDS478 2008 Sell This Version
RTRADDS436 Adam Green - Morning After Midnight album art Adam Green Morning After Midnight (Single) Rough Trade RTRADDS436 UK & Europe 2008 Sell This Version
RTRADDS553 Adam Green - What Makes Him Act So Bad album art Adam Green What Makes Him Act So Bad (Single) Rough Trade RTRADDS553 2009 Sell This Version
RTRADDS562 Adam Green - Buddy Bradley album art Adam Green Buddy Bradley (Single) Rough Trade RTRADDS562 2010 Sell This Version
none Adam Green - Pity Love album art Adam Green Pity Love(CDr, Single, Promo) Decca none UK 2013 Sell This Version
AWD263883 Adam Green - Nature Of The Clown album art Adam Green Nature Of The Clown (Single) Totally Gross National Product AWD263883 2016
none Adam Green - Cheating On A Stranger album art Adam Green Cheating On A Stranger(CDr, Single, Promo) 30th Century Records none UK 2019 Sell This Version
none Adam Green - All Hell Breaks Loose album art Adam Green All Hell Breaks Loose (Single) 30th Century Records none 2020
PRO RO 0541 Adam Green - Just To Make Me Feel Good album art Adam Green & Binki Shapiro Adam Green & Binki Shapiro - Just To Make Me Feel Good(CD, Single, Promo) Rounder Records PRO RO 0541 Unknown Sell This Version