Attilio Ariosti

Real Name:
Attilio Malachia Ariosti
Profile:
Italian Baroque composer, born in Bologna (5 November 1666 – 1729).
Sites:
Variations:
[a1381088]

Artist

Albums

Alessandro Scarlatti, Attilio Ariosti, Arcangelo Corelli Alessandro Scarlatti, Attilio Ariosti, Arcangelo Corelli - A. Scarlatti: "Su Le Sponde Del Tebro" / A. Ariosti: "Lezione V E-Moll" / A. Corelli: "La Follia" Archive Production UK 1953 Sell This Version
Attilio Ariosti - "Su Le Sponde De Tebro" · Lizione V E Minor · Sonata Op. 5 No. 12 D Minor album art Alessandro Scarlatti , Attilio Ariosti , Arcangelo Corelli Alessandro Scarlatti , Attilio Ariosti , Arcangelo Corelli - "Su Le Sponde De Tebro" · Lizione V E Minor · Sonata Op. 5 No. 12 D Minor Archive Production, Archive Production, Archive Production US 1955 Sell This Version
Attilio Ariosti - Virtuoso Compositions For Viola D'Amore album art Ariosti*, Vivaldi*, Hraczek*, Stamitz* - Karl Stumpf Ariosti*, Vivaldi*, Hraczek*, Stamitz* - Karl Stumpf - Virtuoso Compositions For Viola D'Amore (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1964 Sell This Version
SM 92604 Attilio Ariosti - Kammermusik-Kantaten album art Attilio Ariosti, Charlotte Lehmann, Saarbrücker Kammermusikkreis Attilio Ariosti, Charlotte Lehmann, Saarbrücker Kammermusikkreis - Kammermusik-Kantaten(LP) Da Camera Magna SM 92604 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Attilio Ariosti - Six Sonates Pour Viole D'Amour & Clavecin album art Attilio Ariosti - Nane Calabrese - Claudio Scimone Attilio Ariosti - Nane Calabrese - Claudio Scimone - Six Sonates Pour Viole D'Amour & Clavecin Erato France 1979 Sell This Version
Ti-75 Attilio Ariosti - Six Lessons For Viola D'Amore (Volume I) album art Attilio Ariosti - Joseph Ceo, George Kent (3) Attilio Ariosti - Joseph Ceo, George Kent (3) - Six Lessons For Viola D'Amore (Volume I)(LP) Titanic (2) Ti-75 US 1982 Sell This Version
Ti-76 Attilio Ariosti - Six Lessons For Viola D'Amore (Volume II) album art Attilio Ariosti, Joseph Ceo, George Kent (3) Attilio Ariosti, Joseph Ceo, George Kent (3) - Six Lessons For Viola D'Amore (Volume II)(LP) Titanic (2) Ti-76 US 1983 Sell This Version
7 25 167 Attilio Ariosti - Kantaten album art Zelenka*, Fux*, Scarlatti*, Heinichen*, Ariosti* - Peter Schreier, Virtuosi Saxoniae, Ludwig Güttler Zelenka*, Fux*, Scarlatti*, Heinichen*, Ariosti* - Peter Schreier, Virtuosi Saxoniae, Ludwig Güttler - Kantaten(LP, DMM) ETERNA 7 25 167 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1988 Sell This Version
8.557573 Attilio Ariosti - "The Flowering And Fading Of Love" (Six Cantatas) album art Attilio Ariosti, Musica Solare Attilio Ariosti, Musica Solare - "The Flowering And Fading Of Love" (Six Cantatas)(CD, Album) Naxos 8.557573 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
ECM 1925, 476 6369, ECM New Series 1925 Attilio Ariosti - D'Amore album art Garth Knox, Agnès Vesterman - Tobias Hume, Marin Marais, Attilio Ariosti, Roland Moser, Klaus Huber, Garth Knox Garth Knox, Agnès Vesterman - Tobias Hume, Marin Marais, Attilio Ariosti, Roland Moser, Klaus Huber, Garth Knox - D'Amore(CD, Album) ECM Records, ECM Records, ECM New Series, ECM New Series ECM 1925, 476 6369, ECM New Series 1925 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
MCM9049 Attilio Ariosti - The Virtuose Viola d'Amore album art Joseph Haydn, Carl Stamitz, Attilio Ariosti, Paul Hindemith Joseph Haydn, Carl Stamitz, Attilio Ariosti, Paul Hindemith - The Virtuose Viola d'Amore(LP, Album, Mono) Mace Records MCM9049 US Unknown Sell This Version
MHS 1712 Attilio Ariosti - Chamber Music, Cantatas album art Attilio Ariosti, Saarbrucker Chamber Music Circle*, Charlotte Lehmann Attilio Ariosti, Saarbrucker Chamber Music Circle*, Charlotte Lehmann - Chamber Music, Cantatas(LP) Musical Heritage Society, Inc. MHS 1712 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

37 044 EPA Attilio Ariosti - Lezione V E-moll  album art Attilio Ariosti, Emil Seiler, Johannes Koch, Walter Gerwig, Karl Egon Glückselig* Attilio Ariosti, Emil Seiler, Johannes Koch, Walter Gerwig, Karl Egon Glückselig* - Lezione V E-moll (7", EP, Mono) Archiv Produktion 37 044 EPA Germany 1955 Sell This Version