Khalil Gibran

Real Name:
Gubran Khalil Gubran, Ǧibrān Ḫalīl Ǧibrān, جبران خليل جبران
Profile:
Lebanese-American artist, poet, and writer.
Born: 6 January 1883 in Bsharri, Lebanon.
Died: 10 April 1931 in New York City, USA.
Known for his book "The Prophet" (first published in 1923).
Sites:
Variations:
[a1381103]

Artist

Albums

Khalil Gibran - The Prophet album art Kahlil Gibran* Featuring Richard Harris Kahlil Gibran* Featuring Richard Harris - The Prophet (Album) Atlantic Australia 1974 Sell This Version
Khalil Gibran - Seitsemän Kertaa album art Vesa-Matti Loiri, Kahlil Gibran*, Olli Ahvenlahti Vesa-Matti Loiri, Kahlil Gibran*, Olli Ahvenlahti - Seitsemän Kertaa (Album) Flamingo Finland 1990 Sell This Version
9788275090179 Khalil Gibran - Profeten ( The Prophet) album art Kahlil Gibran* Featuring Juni Dahr Kahlil Gibran* Featuring Juni Dahr - Profeten ( The Prophet)(Cass, Album) Ariel Lydbokforlag 9788275090179 Norway 1991 Sell This Version
shcd 20 Khalil Gibran - Profeten album art Ole Paus, Ketil Bjørnstad, Khalil Gibran Ole Paus, Ketil Bjørnstad, Khalil Gibran - Profeten(2xCD, Album) Not On Label shcd 20 Norway 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PR-221 Khalil Gibran - The Prophet album art Kahlil Gibran*, Arif Mardin Featuring Richard Harris Kahlil Gibran*, Arif Mardin Featuring Richard Harris - The Prophet(7", Promo) Atlantic PR-221 US 1974 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

3-491-91093-5 Khalil Gibran - Der Prophet album art Khalil Gibran, Otto Sander Khalil Gibran, Otto Sander - Der Prophet(2xCass) Patmos 3-491-91093-5 Germany 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit