Alf Carretta

Alf Carretta

Real Name:
Raffaele Carretta
Alf Carretta (born 31 March 1917, Finsbury, North London, England - died 29 June 2010) was an English singer. He rose to fame as the lead vocalist of The Zimmers, an English band formed in 2007.
In Groups:


Alf Carretta Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

GO 70369 The Zimmers The Zimmers - My Generation(CD, Single, Enh) Go! Entertainment GO 70369 Europe 2007 Sell This Version