Björn Thelin

Björn Thelin

Real Name:
Björn Åke Thelin
Profile:
Björn Thelin (born 27 June 1942, Stöde, Sweden - died 24 January 2017) was a Swedish bassist and a member of the instrumental group The Spotnicks formed in 1961.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Björn Thelin
[a1382026]

Artist

Björn Thelin Discography Tracks

Vocals

2428 302 The Spotnicks The Spotnicks - The Best Of The Spotnicks(LP, Comp, RE) Polydor, Rotation (2) 2428 302 Germany 1976 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

The Spotnicks The Spotnicks - Out-A Space The Spotnicks In London (Album) Karusell Sweden 1962 Sell This Version
The Spotnicks The Spotnicks - The Spotnicks In Paris Dansons Avec Les Spotnicks (Album) Karusell Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
Änglabarn (2) Änglabarn (2) - Änglabarn (Album) Plump Productions Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
2459 331 The Spotnicks The Spotnicks - Meet The Spotnicks(LP, Album, RE) Polydor 2459 331 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
2428 302 The Spotnicks The Spotnicks - The Best Of The Spotnicks(LP, Comp, RE) Polydor, Rotation (2) 2428 302 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
EM-LP-1012 Gunnar Winald Gunnar Winald - Musik Och Textförfattare(LP, Album) E.Mann EM-LP-1012 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
2484 089 The Spotnicks The Spotnicks - The Spotnicks In Paris Dansons Avec Les Spotnicks(LP, Album, RE) Polydor 2484 089 Belgium 1977 Sell This Version
MILP 1304 Spotnicks* Spotnicks* - Saturday Night Music(LP) Mariann International MILP 1304 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
BBR 0030 The Spotnicks The Spotnicks - "Live In Paris"(10") Big Beat Records (3) BBR 0030 France 1997 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

The Spotnicks Silent Night (as Thelin) The Spotnicks - The Spotnicks In Winterland (Album) Interdisc (2) Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
Spotnicks* You've Got Your Trouble (as Thelin) Spotnicks* - Saturday Night Music Mariann International Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
2679 009 The Spotnicks You Can Go To Him (as Thelin) and 1 more… The Spotnicks - The Spotnicks Around The World/Spotlight On The Spotnicks(2xLP, Comp) Polydor 2679 009 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Production

Änglabarn (2) Änglabarn (2) - Änglabarn (Album) Plump Productions Sweden 1973 Sell This Version