Eddie Donkor

Real Name:
Edward Kofi Donkor
Profile:
Ghanaian Highlife guitarist and singer
He was born 6th March 1942 in Akropong Akwapim, Eastern Region, Ghana, and died 24th of April, 1995.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

GAPO LP 03 King Of Rhythm Power — Eddie Donkor Eddie Donkor King Of Rhythm Power(LP, Album) Gapophone Records GAPO LP 03 Ghana 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AGPLP 025 Yebu Di – Di – — Eddie Donkor Super Snr. Eddie Donkor* Yebu Di – Di –(LP) Agya Paye Records AGPLP 025 Nigeria 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RRS 1002 Asiko Darling — Eddie Donkor Snr. Eddie Donkor (Rhythm King Of Ghana)* Asiko Darling(LP, Album) Research Records (3) RRS 1002 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Eye Banker — Eddie Donkor Snr Eddie Donkor* Eye Banker(Cass, Album) Enoch Music none Ghana Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RRS-1003 Menom Kooko — Eddie Donkor Snr. Eddie Donkor (Rhythm King Of Ghana)* Menom Kooko(LP, Album) Research Records (3) RRS-1003 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BAFLP 001 Odo Nsuo — Eddie Donkor Asiko Guys* Featuring Snr. Eddie Donkor* & Major Baah Asiko Guys* Featuring Snr. Eddie Donkor* & Major Baah - Odo Nsuo(LP, Album) Billy Ankra Foundation BAFLP 001 Nigeria Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

none N.C.N.C. No Contribution No Chop — Eddie Donkor Senior Eddie Donkor "King Of Rhythm Power"* N.C.N.C. No Contribution No Chop(CD, Comp) G-Music Productions none Ghana 2003 Sell This Version