Freya

Real Name:
Freya Christine Clausen
Profile:
Danish singer (Born 17 November 1978) released her debut album "Tea With The Queen" in 1999 containing the songs "Yellow Ladybird" and "It's Already Wednesday".
She was also part of a Danish group called "Sparkler".
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

POCP-7402 Tea With The Queen — Freya Freya Tea With The Queen (Album) Polydor POCP-7402 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UICO-1004 Chasing My Tale — Freya Freya Chasing My Tale (Album) Polydor UICO-1004 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

UNDPRO1 Mr. Opposite — Freya Freya Mr. Opposite (Maxi, Single) Not On Label UNDPRO1 Denmark 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
561 559-2 Hallelujah — Freya Freya Hallelujah (Single) Polydor 561 559-2 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
563 852 2 Yellow Ladybird — Freya Freya Yellow Ladybird (Single, Maxi) Polydor 563 852 2 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Freyapr02 Freya Mother(CD, Single, Promo) Polydor Freyapr02 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
563 794 2 It's Already Wednesday — Freya Freya It's Already Wednesday(CD, Single, Car) Polydor 563 794 2 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FREYAPR0100 Freya Girlfriend Application(CD, Single, Promo) Polydor FREYAPR0100 Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Freyapr0200 Freya Rain(CD, Single, Promo) Polydor Freyapr0200 Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none At Club Hades — Freya Freya At Club Hades(CD, Advance, Mixed, Promo) Earthcore Recordings none Australia 2008 Sell This Version