Yahel

Real Name:
יהל שרמן (Yahel Sherman)
Profile:
Yahel Sherman was born in Ma'alot-Tarshiha, Israel on May 12, 1976. He is a music producer and DJ.

Yahel Sherman is one of the most popular DJ/Producers to rise from Israel, performing all over the world with his unique sound.
Yahel was ranked at the respected 28th position in the top 100 DJ’s worldwide contest held by DJ MAG (2006-2007).
He is known for massive hits like Waves Of Sound, For The People, Voyage, Intelligent Life, Inta Omri, Atmosphere, Avalanche, Electro Panic (with "Infected Mushroom") and Soul. His track were remixed by names such as “DJ Tiesto”, Armin Van Buuren” and "Paul Oakenfold".

Yahel started Djing when he was only 14 years old. He released his first track in 1999.

In the year 2000, Yahel had released his debut studio album, For The People. The album had received massive support, especially thanks to the massive hit 'For the People' which got remixed by a lot of other producers. The meaning behind the album's name was that his music was literally made for everyone, as the name suggests..'For The People'.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

SSTCD006 Yahel - For The People album art Yahel For The People (Album) Shiva Space Technology SSTCD006 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
HMCD012, hmcd012, 2175-2 Yahel - Waves Of Sound album art Yahel Waves Of Sound (Album) HOM-Mega Productions, HOM-Mega Productions, Phonokol HMCD012, hmcd012, 2175-2 Israel 2000 Sell This Version
HMCD21, 2209-4 Yahel - Private Collection album art Yahel Private Collection (Album) HOM-Mega Productions HMCD21, 2209-4 Israel 2002 Sell This Version
2259-2 Yahel - Hallucinate (Journey Into The Unknown) album art Yahel Hallucinate (Journey Into The Unknown) (Album) Phonokol 2259-2 Israel 2003 Sell This Version
2331-2 Yahel - Around The World album art Yahel Around The World(CD, Album, Enh, Mixed) Phonokol 2331-2 Israel 2005 Sell This Version
2349-2, none Yahel - Super Set album art Yahel Super Set(CD, Album, Enh, Mixed) Phonokol, FTP Music 2349-2, none Israel 2005 Sell This Version
2375-2 Yahel - Super Set II / Accept album art Yahel / Roy Sela Yahel / Roy Sela - Super Set II / Accept (Album) Phonokol 2375-2 Israel 2007 Sell This Version
2410-2, none Yahel - Xport album art Yahel Xport (Album) Phonokol, FTP Music 2410-2, none Israel 2008 Sell This Version
2460-2 Yahel - Shut Up album art Yahel Shut Up (Album) Phonokol 2460-2 Israel 2010 Sell This Version
PQT311 Yahel - ArchiTech album art Yahel ArchiTech (Album) Plusquam Trance PQT311 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
2495-2 Yahel - Super Set 3 album art Yahel Super Set 3(12xFile, WAV, Album) Phonokol 2495-2 Israel 2013
GAMEP039 Yahel - Time Travel album art Yahel Time Travel (Album) Global Army Music GAMEP039 2015
BLV3672949 Yahel - Deja Vu album art Yahel Deja Vu(10xFile, WAV, Album) Caliente Records BLV3672949 Israel 2017
REG017 Yahel - Who Am I? album art Yahel Who Am I? (Album) Regroup Records REG017 Israel 2018

Singles & EPs

AVANTI 401-5 Yahel - Skywalker / Going Up album art Yahel & DJ Miss T Yahel & DJ Miss T - Skywalker / Going Up Black Hole Avanti AVANTI 401-5 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
AVANTI 404-5 Yahel - Open Your Mind / Going Up album art Yahel Open Your Mind / Going Up Black Hole Avanti AVANTI 404-5 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
CR040 Yahel - Devotion album art Yahel Devotion (Maxi) Cyber Records CR040 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
ITWT 320-5 Yahel - Voyage album art Yahel Featuring Eyal Barkan Yahel Featuring Eyal Barkan - Voyage (Single, Maxi) In Trance We Trust ITWT 320-5 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
CHEESE04 Yahel - Waves Of Sound album art Yahel Waves Of Sound(12") Cheese CHEESE04 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
0-54672 Yahel - Tsunami Sampler 2 album art Infected Mushroom / Yahel Infected Mushroom / Yahel - Tsunami Sampler 2(12", Smplr) Kinetic Records 0-54672 US 2000 Sell This Version
none Yahel - Voyage   album art Yahel Voyage (Acetate, 12", S/Sided) Foon none Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
HMCDS-01, 6003-2 Yahel - Sound & Melody EP album art Yahel Sound & Melody EP(CD, EP) HOM-Mega Productions, Phonokol HMCDS-01, 6003-2 Israel 2001 Sell This Version
HMCDS02 Yahel - Private Collection EP album art Yahel Private Collection EP(CD, EP) HOM-Mega Productions HMCDS02 Israel 2001 Sell This Version
TIPW028 Yahel - Electro Panic album art Infected Mushroom & Yahel Infected Mushroom & Yahel - Electro Panic TIP.World TIPW028 UK 2002 Sell This Version
CR 055 Yahel - Sugar One / You Inside album art Yahel Sugar One / You Inside (Single) Cyber Records CR 055 Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version