Edouard De Reszke

Real Name:
Édouard de Reszke
Profile:
Polish operatic bass, born 22 December 1853 in Warsaw, Poland and died 25 May 1917 in Poland.
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

ESK005, LPN3 To The Wolves... — Edouard De Reszke Thomas Nöla Et Son Orchestre Serenade Thomas Nöla Et Son Orchestre - To The Wolves... (Album) Eskimo Films, Disques de Lapin ESK005, LPN3 US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6204 The Golden Age 1891-1901 At Covent Garden And The Metropolitan Opera — Edouard De Reszke Various Chanson de Don Juan Various - The Golden Age 1891-1901 At Covent Garden And The Metropolitan Opera(LP, Album, Mono) Cantilena Records (2) 6204 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

M2L 283 1903 Grand Opera Series — Edouard De Reszke Various Canzone Del Porter From and 5 more… Various - 1903 Grand Opera Series (Comp) Columbia Masterworks M2L 283 US 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BRG 72145 1903 Grand Opera Series Vol.2 — Edouard De Reszke Various Canzone Del Porter From and 5 more… Various - 1903 Grand Opera Series Vol.2(LP, Comp, Mono) CBS BRG 72145 UK 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ACC 150.001 Teatro Alla Scala 1778 Bicentenaire 1978 — Edouard De Reszke Félia Litvinne, Rosina Storchio, Enrico Caruso, Maria Barrientos, Riccardo Stracciari, Giovanni Zenatello, Aureliano Pertile, Giacomo Lauri-Volpi, Maria Caniglia, Mariano Stabile Infelice!...E Tuo Credevi - Ernani (as Edouard De Reske) Félia Litvinne, Rosina Storchio, Enrico Caruso, Maria Barrientos, Riccardo Stracciari, Giovanni Zenatello, Aureliano Pertile, Giacomo Lauri-Volpi, Maria Caniglia, Mariano Stabile - Teatro Alla Scala 1778 Bicentenaire 1978(4xLP, Comp, Mono + Box) Accord Musidisc ACC 150.001 France 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RLS 7705 A Record Of Singers - Part 1 - Recordings From 1899-1919 — Edouard De Reszke Various Martha - Chi Mi Dirà (as Édouard De Reszke) Various - A Record Of Singers - Part 1 - Recordings From 1899-1919(6xLP, Comp, Mono + Box) His Master's Voice RLS 7705 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NI 7840/41 The Era Of Adelina Patti — Edouard De Reszke Various Marta - Porter Song Various - The Era Of Adelina Patti(2xCD, Comp) Nimbus Records NI 7840/41 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Birds And Basses — Edouard De Reszke Various Porter's Song (as De Reszke) Various - Birds And Basses(Cass, Comp) Not On Label none US 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MNA49.50 The Stars Of The Warsaw Opera House: The Unknown Recordings (1902 -1927) — Edouard De Reszke Warsaw Opera House* Marta - Chi Mi Dirà... (as de Reszke) Warsaw Opera House* - The Stars Of The Warsaw Opera House: The Unknown Recordings (1902 -1927)(2xCD, Comp, Mono) Minerva MNA49.50 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
50999 2 28956 2 2 The Record Of Singing: The Very Best Of Volumes 1-4: 1899-1952 — Edouard De Reszke Various Martha: Act Iii. Chi Mi Dira (The Porter’s Song) Various - The Record Of Singing: The Very Best Of Volumes 1-4: 1899-1952(10xCD, Comp) EMI Classics 50999 2 28956 2 2 US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
T-312, T 312 20 Bassos 20 Arias — Edouard De Reszke Various Infelice, E Tu Credevi (as Edoard DeReszke) Various - 20 Bassos 20 Arias(LP, Comp) Top Artists Platters, Top Artists Platters T-312, T 312 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ACC 150019 Centenaire Du Metropolitan Opera - Volume 2 — Edouard De Reszke Various Martha: Canzone Del Porter and 1 more… Various - Centenaire Du Metropolitan Opera - Volume 2(Box, Comp + 4xLP) Accord ACC 150019 France Unknown Sell This Version