Marian Montgomery

Marian Montgomery

Real Name:
Marian (Marion) Maud Runnells
Profile:
United States born jazz singer who lived in the United Kingdom
Born November 17, 1934 in Natchez, Mississippi
Died July 22, 2002 in Bray, Berkshire, England
Sites:
Variations:
[a1384401]

Artist

Marian Montgomery Discography

Albums

Marian Montgomery Let There Be Love, Let There Be Swing, Let There Be (Album) Capitol Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Marian Montgomery Swings For Winners And Losers (Album) Capitol Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Marian Montgomery Lovin' Is Livin' (Album) Capitol Records UK 1964 Sell This Version
Marian Montgomery What's New? (Album) Brunswick UK 1966 Sell This Version
Marian Montgomery Marian In The Morning (Album) Polydor UK 1972 Sell This Version
Marian Montgomery And Richard Rodney Bennett Marian Montgomery And Richard Rodney Bennett - Town And Country (Album) Cube Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
Marian Montgomery On Stage! Cube Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
Marian Montgomery And Richard Rodney Bennett Marian Montgomery And Richard Rodney Bennett - Surprise, Surprise (Album) Cube Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
HIFLY 40 Marian Montgomery And Richard Rodney Bennett Marian Montgomery And Richard Rodney Bennett - Puttin' On The Ritz(LP) Cube Records HIFLY 40 UK 1984 Sell This Version
TER 1080 Various, Marian Montgomery - Cole Porter Various, Marian Montgomery - Cole Porter - Anything Goes(LP) TER TER 1080 UK 1984 Sell This Version
Marion Montgomery* I Gotta Right To Sing (Album) Ronnie Scott's Jazz House UK 1988 Sell This Version
Marion Montgomery* Sometimes In The Night (Album) Elgin UK 1989 Sell This Version
JHR 011 Marion Montgomery* Nice And Easy (Recorded Live At Ronnie Scott's Club)(LP) Ronnie Scott's Jazz House JHR 011 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Marion Montgomery* Mellow (Album) Elgin UK 1993 Sell This Version
JACD 016 Marian Montgomery I Gotta Right To Sing...(CD, Album, RE) Ronnie Scott's Jazz House JACD 016 US 1996 Sell This Version
02 CD Marion Montgomery* For The Love Of Mercer Volume 2 - With The Laurie Holloway Trio(CD, Album) Elgin 02 CD UK 1996 Sell This Version
01 CD Marion Montgomery* For The Love Of Mercer Volume 1 - With The Laurie Holloway Trio(CD, Album) Elgin 01 CD UK 1996 Sell This Version
ACD-296 Marion Montgomery* That Lady From Natchez(CD, Album) Audiophile (2) ACD-296 US 1997 Sell This Version
10CD Marion Montgomery* Ballads And Blues - With The Laurie Holloway Trio(CD, Album) Elgin 10CD UK 2001 Sell This Version
9867549 Marion Montgomery* Skylark(CD, Album) Universal Classics And Jazz 9867549 UK 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Marian Montgomery When Sunny Gets Blue / Roll 'Em Pete Capitol Records UK 1963 Sell This Version
591018 Marian Montgomery Love Makes Two People Swing(7", Single) Reaction 591018 UK 1967 Sell This Version
Marian Montgomery Why Say Goodbye / Love Today - Cry Tomorrow (Single) PYE Records UK 1968 Sell This Version
45. PV. 15295 Marian Montgomery Why Say Goodbye(7", Single) Pye Records, Disques Vogue 45. PV. 15295 France 1968 Sell This Version
2058-276 Marian Montgomery Morning Of My Life(7", Single) Polydor 2058-276 UK 1972 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit