Rozz Williams

Real Name:
Roger Alan Painter
Profile:
American vocalist and founding member of seminal post-punk/goth-rock group Christian Death, born 6 November 1963 in Pomona, California, USA and died by suicide 1 April 1998 in West Hollywood, California, USA. He also had various experimental & noise projects.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Rozz Williams - Every King A Bastard Son album art Rozz Williams Every King A Bastard Son (Album) Cleopatra US 1992 Sell This Version
DV 24 Rozz Williams - Neue Sachlichkeit album art Heltir Featuring Rozz Williams Heltir Featuring Rozz Williams - Neue Sachlichkeit(CD) Dark Vinyl Records DV 24 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Rozz Williams - Dream Home Heartache album art Rozz Williams & Gitane Demone Rozz Williams & Gitane Demone - Dream Home Heartache (Album) Triple X Records Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Rozz Williams - The Whorse's Mouth album art Rozz Williams The Whorse's Mouth (Album) Hollows Hill Sound Recordings Germany 1996 Sell This Version
60022-2 Rozz Williams - Live In Berlin album art Rozz Williams Live In Berlin(CD, Album) Hollows Hill Sound Recordings 60022-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
60028-2 Rozz Williams - Accept The Gift Of Sin album art Rozz Williams Accept The Gift Of Sin(CD, Album) Hollows Hill Sound Recordings 60028-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
Rozz Williams - Sleeping Dogs album art Rozz Williams Sleeping Dogs (Album) Dark Vinyl Records Germany 2013 Sell This Version
Rozz Williams - In The Heart album art Rozz Williams, Gitane Demone Rozz Williams, Gitane Demone - In The Heart (Album) Dark Vinyl Records Germany 2018 Sell This Version
DVLP3-1334 Rozz Williams - On the Altar album art Rozz Williams, Gitane Demone Rozz Williams, Gitane Demone - On the Altar(LP, Album, Ltd, Cle) Dark Vinyl Records DVLP3-1334 Germany 2018 Sell This Version
CE306 Rozz Williams - On The Altar / In The Heart album art Rozz Williams & Gitane Demone Rozz Williams & Gitane Demone - On The Altar / In The Heart(2xCD, Album) Cult Epics CE306 US 2018 Sell This Version

Videos

Rozz Williams - Pig Original Story & Soundtrack album art Rozz Williams Pig Original Story & Soundtrack Cult Epics US 1999 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Rozz Williams - Untitled album art Rozz Williams Untitled(CD, Ltd) Cult Epics none US 1999 Sell This Version
none Rozz Williams - Live At Astoria 2, London April, 29,1996 album art Rozz Williams & Gitane Demone Rozz Williams & Gitane Demone - Live At Astoria 2, London April, 29,1996(CD, Ltd) Cult Epics none US 2017 Sell This Version