Neil YoungCompositions & Recordings

Real Name:
Neil Percival Young
Profile:
Born November 12, 1945 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada.  US-based vocalist / songwriter who plays guitar, keyboards and harmonica.  Also active on environmental and political issues.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1995 (Performer).

Runs Vapor Records.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading