Tommy Impakt

Tommy Impakt

Real Name:
Tomasz Rucki
Tomasz Rucki born February 15, 1988 Koszalin (Poland).

From an early age was fascinated by dance music and art deejay.
Just at the age of 14 I buy the first console and begins to propose several local Lombard.
Shortly after Andrea knows Zenna (aka Andy Zeta and z and) and the two created
a strong friendship through a shared passion for music.

A little later he met the most important DJs / Producers national and international scene
as Hardstyle Vortex Raf Enjoy, Erik T and thanks to them receive valuable advice on the production
which led him to publish his first track on English Hardtraxx Party Time Vol.1
( compilation made by
A mix of Italian style and Holland receiving excellent reviews and comments from experts
and find everything from the sound of We Love the Hard Edition XXL @ Florida (BS).
At the end of 2007 with Andy all'inseparabile release his first vinyl,
E-More Vs Andy Zeta & Tommy R - In The Shadow on Butterfly Experience Records (
and participates in major radio shows on Fear FM ( ( and HF On Air.
In his career continues to produce in 2009 releasing an EP entitled "Immagintion / The project
on" Fifth Wheel Records and "Time 4" Hardforum Records,
which is then inserted in the compilation "Motherfucker Hardstyle Vol.1".
Shortly after Tommy begins a new adventure by working with one of the leaders
and most important pillars of the scene hardstyle, Dj Vortex,
and thanks to him in late 2009 created the project
"Vortex & Impakt" with the first release "Time Machine / Get Down On
Fails to perform in venues such as Number One (Brescia),
"Explosion" @ Dehor (Desenzano), Centrale del Latte (Cremona), Nuvolari (Cremona). 014 Sound Snatcherz - "Snatchz City" (Vortex & Impakt RMX)
Other projects waiting for him, hoping to create more space within the national and international scene Hardstyle ...
Stay Tunned!
In Groups:
Viewing All | Tommy Impakt


Tommy Impakt Discography Tracks


SSR-00811 Tommy Impakt Feat. MC Tr3no Tommy Impakt Feat. MC Tr3no - Fight Or Die(4xFile, MP3, 320) Sixth Sense Records SSR-00811 Italy 2011

Videos (6) Edit