Ritchie Cole

Real Name:
Richard Cole
Profile:
Born 10 November 1951, in London, England.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1386368]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

Ritchie Cole - Stray album art Stray (6) Stray (6) - Stray (Album) Transatlantic Records Australia 1970 Sell This Version
Ritchie Cole - Saturday Morning Pictures album art Stray (6) Stray (6) - Saturday Morning Pictures (Album) Transatlantic Records Portugal 1971 Sell This Version
Ritchie Cole - Suicide album art Stray (6) Stray (6) - Suicide (Album) Transatlantic Records UK 1971 Sell This Version
Ritchie Cole - Mudanzas album art Stray (6) Stray (6) - Mudanzas (Album) Transatlantic Records Australia 1973 Sell This Version
Ritchie Cole - Move It album art Stray (6) Stray (6) - Move It (Album) Transatlantic Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
TRA SAM 33 Ritchie Cole - Tracks album art Stray (6) Stray (6) - Tracks(LP, Comp) Transatlantic Records TRA SAM 33 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Ritchie Cole - Stand Up And Be Counted album art Stray (6) Stray (6) - Stand Up And Be Counted (Album) Dawn (7) UK 1975 Sell This Version
Ritchie Cole - Hearts Of Fire album art Stray (6) Stray (6) - Hearts Of Fire (Album) Strange Days Records, Strange Days Records, Pye Records Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Ritchie Cole - Houdini album art Stray (6) Stray (6) - Houdini (Album) Pye Records Spain 1976 Sell This Version
Ritchie Cole - Live At The Marquee album art Stray (6) Stray (6) - Live At The Marquee (Album) Mystic Records (3) UK 2001 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Ritchie Cole - Stray album art Stray (6) Stray (6) - Stray (Album) Transatlantic Records Australia 1970 Sell This Version
Ritchie Cole - Our Song album art Stray (6) Our Song (as Cole) Stray (6) - Our Song (Single) Big T, Transatlantic Records UK 1971 Sell This Version
Ritchie Cole - Saturday Morning Pictures album art Stray (6) Our Song (as Cole) Stray (6) - Saturday Morning Pictures (Album) Transatlantic Records Portugal 1971 Sell This Version
AR/EP/1029 Ritchie Cole - Untitled album art Various Move On (as Cole) Various - Untitled(7", EP, Comp, Promo) Ariston AR/EP/1029 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
Ritchie Cole - Move It album art Stray (6) Tap (as Cole) Stray (6) - Move It (Album) Transatlantic Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
Ritchie Cole - Stand Up And Be Counted album art Stray (6) Stray (6) - Stand Up And Be Counted (Album) Dawn (7) UK 1975 Sell This Version
TRA SAM 33 Ritchie Cole - Tracks album art Stray (6) Our Song (as Cole) Stray (6) - Tracks(LP, Comp) Transatlantic Records TRA SAM 33 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Ritchie Cole - You Went Away album art Stray (6) Take A Life (as Cole) Stray (6) - You Went Away (Single) Pye Records UK 1976 Sell This Version
TACD 9.00635 O Ritchie Cole - Mudanzas album art Stray (6) Pretty Thing (as Cole) Stray (6) - Mudanzas(CD, Album, RE) Transatlantic Records TACD 9.00635 O Germany 1988 Sell This Version
CDSR 055 Ritchie Cole - Seventies Rock album art Various Our Song (as Cole) Various - Seventies Rock(CD, Comp) Ronco Silver CDSR 055 UK & Ireland 1995 Sell This Version
SMD CD 125 Ritchie Cole - All In Your Mind album art Stray (6) Our Song (as Cole) and 3 more… Stray (6) - All In Your Mind(2xCD, Comp) Recall 2cd SMD CD 125 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Ritchie Cole - The Dawn Anthology album art Various For The People (as Cole) Various - The Dawn Anthology (Comp) Dawn (7), Castle Music, Essential UK 1999 Sell This Version
Ritchie Cole - Hearts Of Fire album art Stray (6) Take A Life Stray (6) - Hearts Of Fire (Album) Strange Days Records, Strange Days Records, Pye Records Japan 1976 Sell This Version
CRSEGBOX032 Ritchie Cole - I'm A Freak, Baby... (A Journey Through The British Heavy Psych And Hard Rock Underground Scene 1968-72) album art Various All In Your Mind (as R. Cole) Various - I'm A Freak, Baby... (A Journey Through The British Heavy Psych And Hard Rock Underground Scene 1968-72)(3xCD, Comp, RM + Box) Grapefruit Records CRSEGBOX032 UK 2016 Sell This Version