DJ Tatana

Real Name:
Tatana Sterbova
Profile:
Owner of the Swiss Trance label Sirup.
Born October 7, 1976 in Uherské Hradiště, Czechoslovakia as Taťána Štěrbová, in 1980 the family emigrated to Switzerland
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

TBA 9475-2 DJ Tatana - Peace & Love album art DJ Tatana Peace & Love (Album, Comp) Sirup, Sirup TBA 9475-2 Switzerland 2005 Sell This Version
TBA9539-2 DJ Tatana - Electrify (Remixed) album art Tatana* Electrify (Remixed) Sirup Records TBA9539-2 Switzerland 2006 Sell This Version
TBA 9582-2 DJ Tatana - A Tribute To Trance album art DJ Tatana A Tribute To Trance(CD, Album) TBA TBA 9582-2 Switzerland 2006 Sell This Version
TBA 9536-2 DJ Tatana - Electrify album art Tatana* Electrify(CD, Album) TBA TBA 9536-2 Switzerland 2006 Sell This Version
TBA 9612-2 DJ Tatana - The Show - Variété album art Tatana* The Show - Variété(CD, Album) TBA TBA 9612-2 Switzerland 2007 Sell This Version
TBA 9686-2, TBA 9683-2 DJ Tatana - Tatana album art Tatana* Tatana(CD, Album, Sup) Sirup, TBA TBA 9686-2, TBA 9683-2 Switzerland 2008 Sell This Version
278 692-9 DJ Tatana - Heart album art Tatana* Heart(CD, Album) Universal Music 278 692-9 Switzerland 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PLO 017-6 DJ Tatana - Summerstorm album art Tatana* Feat. Carolina Caroli Tatana* Feat. Carolina Caroli - Summerstorm (Single) Planet Love Records PLO 017-6 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
LQ 055/6 DJ Tatana - The Second Chapter E.P. album art Tatana* The Second Chapter E.P.(12", EP) Liquid Rec. LQ 055/6 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Space 010 DJ Tatana - Moje Oci (Das Modell) album art DJ Tatana Moje Oci (Das Modell)(12") Space Records Space 010 Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
LQ 051-6 DJ Tatana - What The Hell Is So Funny...? album art DJ Tatana What The Hell Is So Funny...?(12") Liquid Rec. LQ 051-6 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
TBA ELE 9904-2 DJ Tatana - More Than Words (Official Street Parade Hymn '99) album art DJ Tatana More Than Words (Official Street Parade Hymn '99) (Maxi, Single) Elevator Music TBA ELE 9904-2 Switzerland 1999 Sell This Version
ENE 131 DJ Tatana - Dream Off album art DJ Tatana Dream Off (Maxi, Single) Energetic Records, Energetic Records ENE 131 Switzerland 1999 Sell This Version
ENE229 DJ Tatana - Words album art DJ Tatana Words (Maxi, Single) Energetic Records ENE229 Switzerland 2001 Sell This Version
VLMX 1206-3 DJ Tatana - Superpop EP album art DJ Tatana Superpop EP (EP) Sirup Trax VLMX 1206-3 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
SIR018-6 DJ Tatana - Soul Cry album art DJ Tatana Vs The Mystery DJ Tatana Vs The Mystery - Soul Cry (Single) RR Records SIR018-6 Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version
STX 002-6 DJ Tatana - Wildlife E.P. album art DJ Tatana Wildlife E.P. (EP) Sirup Trax STX 002-6 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
SIR013R-6 DJ Tatana - Moments album art DJ Tatana Moments (Maxi, Single) Sirup SIR013R-6 Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version
SIR022-6 DJ Tatana - Always On My Mind album art DJ Tatana Feat. Jaël DJ Tatana Feat. Jaël - Always On My Mind (Maxi, Single) Sirup SIR022-6 Switzerland 2004 Sell This Version
S2R 001-6 DJ Tatana - Elements Of Culture album art DJ Tatana Elements Of Culture (Maxi) Sirup S2R 001-6 Switzerland 2004 Sell This Version
TBA ELE 9031-2 DJ Tatana - Today Is Tomorrow (Official Street Parade Hymn 2005) album art DJ Tatana Feat. Morris DJ Tatana Feat. Morris - Today Is Tomorrow (Official Street Parade Hymn 2005) (Maxi) Elevator Music TBA ELE 9031-2 Switzerland 2005 Sell This Version
TBA 5070-2 DJ Tatana - All That I Feel album art Tatana* Feat. Pee* Tatana* Feat. Pee* - All That I Feel (Single, Maxi) Sirup Records TBA 5070-2 Switzerland 2005 Sell This Version
STX 003-6 DJ Tatana - Neonlights E.P. album art DJ Tatana Neonlights E.P. (EP) Sirup Trax STX 003-6 Switzerland 2005 Sell This Version
984 457 8 DJ Tatana - Children Of Love album art Tatana* feat. Claudio Mangione Tatana* feat. Claudio Mangione - Children Of Love (Maxi, Single) Airplay Records 984 457 8 France 2006 Sell This Version
Sir39 DJ Tatana - Electrify EP - 3 album art Tatana* Electrify EP - 3 (EP) Sirup Sir39 Germany 2006 Sell This Version