Robin Harris (2)

Robin Harris (2)

Real Name:
Robin Hughes Harris
Born August 30, 1953 in Chicago, Illinois – died March 18, 1990 in Chicago, Illinois (heart attack).

American comedian and actor, best known for his recurring comic sketch about »Bébé’s Kids.«

Was best friends with Robert Townsend and Spike Lee.

The Hudlin Brothers had intended to make a feature film based upon the »Bebe’s Kids« sketches, but Harris passed away while the film was in preproduction.
Viewing All | Robin Harris (2)


Robin Harris (2) Discography Tracks


Robin Harris (2) Be-Be's Kids (Album) Wing Records US 1990 Sell This Version
CDP 365 Robin Harris (2) Special Radio Edits(CD, Album, Promo) Wing Records CDP 365 US 1990 Sell This Version