Alberto Favata

Real Name:
Alberto Simonluca Favata
Profile:
Italian singer-songwriter, composer, music producer, author and screenwriter (Born 1948, PIacenza), in art Simon Luca, but begins his career in Milan in 1967 as Alberto Oro. In 1968 is with the vocal quartet The Play-Co featuring Elenore by The Turtles with Ri-Fi. In 1969 his song Da 5 Anni is sung by Dalton (3), the same band plays italian version written by him of Venus by Shocking Blue. In early 70s Simonluca's 1st album Da 3.000 Anni. Then, forms Simonluca & L'Enorme Maria, an ensemble with many musicians from Milan such as Alberto Camerini, Fabio Treves, Ricky Belloni, Eugenio Finardi.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1386571]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

VCA 26194 Alberto Favata - Hey, Ragazzo / Con La Mia Chitarra album art Alberto Oro Hey, Ragazzo (as Favata) Alberto Oro - Hey, Ragazzo / Con La Mia Chitarra(7", Single) Carisch VCA 26194 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
S 5251 Alberto Favata - Parlo Di Lei / Piccolo Grande Immenso Dolore album art Alberto Oro Alberto Oro - Parlo Di Lei / Piccolo Grande Immenso Dolore(7") Signal (5) S 5251 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
R 7807, S 5251 Alberto Favata - Crystal Blue Persuasion / Parlo Di Lei album art Tommy James & The Shondells / Alberto Oro Parlo Di Lei (as A. Favata) Tommy James & The Shondells / Alberto Oro - Crystal Blue Persuasion / Parlo Di Lei(7", Promo) Roulette, Signal (5) R 7807, S 5251 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
Alberto Favata - Ancora E Sempre album art Gens Stamattina (as A. Favata) Gens - Ancora E Sempre Det Records Italy 1970 Sell This Version
AR 0354, AR/0354 Alberto Favata - Il Cuore Scoppierà / Per Le Strade Nasce L'Amore album art Alessandra Casaccia Il Cuore Scoppierà (as A. Favata) Alessandra Casaccia - Il Cuore Scoppierà / Per Le Strade Nasce L'Amore(7", Single) Ariston Records, Ariston Records AR 0354, AR/0354 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
LdA 7669, Ld A 7669 Alberto Favata - Venus album art Augusto Righetti Venus (as A. Favata) Augusto Righetti - Venus(7") Durium, Durium LdA 7669, Ld A 7669 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
AR/0371 Alberto Favata - Io Canto Per Amore album art Rosanna Fratello Io Canto Per Amore (as A. Favata) Rosanna Fratello - Io Canto Per Amore(7") Ariston Music AR/0371 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
AS 078 Alberto Favata - Tipitipitì / Ora Vivo album art Orietta Berti / Francesco Banti Ora Vivo (as A. Favata) Orietta Berti / Francesco Banti - Tipitipitì / Ora Vivo(7", Jukebox) Polydor, Philips AS 078 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
AR LP 11021 Alberto Favata - Le Canzoni Della Vostra Estate album art Various Sarebbe Una Bella Famiglia (as Favata) Various - Le Canzoni Della Vostra Estate(LP, Comp) Ariston AR LP 11021 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
6025 003 Alberto Favata - Ora Vivo / Cappuccetto Rosso album art Francesco Banti Ora Vivo (as A. Favata) Francesco Banti - Ora Vivo / Cappuccetto Rosso(7", Single) Philips 6025 003 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
Alberto Favata - Il Tempo D'Impazzire  album art Ornella Vanoni Variante (as A. Favata) Ornella Vanoni - Il Tempo D'Impazzire (Single) Ariston, Ariston Records Italy 1971 Sell This Version
AR 0503 Alberto Favata - Il Dirigibile album art Anna Identici Orgoglio Senza Lacrime (as Favata) Anna Identici - Il Dirigibile(7") Ariston AR 0503 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
Alberto Favata - Rosanna Fratello Hits album art Rosanna Fratello Io Canto Per Amore (as A. Favata) Rosanna Fratello - Rosanna Fratello Hits (Comp) Ariston, Ariston Records Italy 1973 Sell This Version
AR/0594 Alberto Favata - Io Credo In Te album art Simon Luca Io Credo In Te (as A. Favata) and 1 more… Simon Luca - Io Credo In Te(7", Single) Ariston AR/0594 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
AR/0594, A/PT/401 A Alberto Favata - Come E' Fatto Il Viso Di Una Donna / Wanna Do My Thing album art Simon Luca / Air Fiesta* Come E' Fatto Il Viso Di Una Donna (as A. Favata) Simon Luca / Air Fiesta* - Come E' Fatto Il Viso Di Una Donna / Wanna Do My Thing(7", Jukebox) Ariston, President Records AR/0594, A/PT/401 A Italy 1973 Sell This Version
J.B. 67 Alberto Favata - Donna Con Te / Per Favore Basta album art Mia Martini / Simon Luca Per Favore Basta Mia Martini / Simon Luca - Donna Con Te / Per Favore Basta(7", Promo) Ricordi J.B. 67 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
Alberto Favata - Blu Chiquita album art Superlove (2) Blu Chiquita (as Favata) Superlove (2) - Blu Chiquita Spaghetti Records Italy 1979 Sell This Version
Alberto Favata - Italo Super Hits album art Various E La Luna (as A. Favata) Various - Italo Super Hits (Comp) Ariola, Ariola Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Alberto Favata - E La Luna album art Simonluca* Simonluca* - E La Luna Spaghetti Records Italy 1979 Sell This Version
Alberto Favata - Unverkennbar album art Milva Bitte Nicht Stören (Occhi Saraceni) Milva - Unverkennbar (Album) Metronome Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Alberto Favata - Identikit album art Milva Occhi Saraceni (as A. Favata) Milva - Identikit (Album) Ricordi Italy 1983 Sell This Version
Alberto Favata - Io Sono Come Sono.... album art Ornella Vanoni Variante (as A. Favata) Ornella Vanoni - Io Sono Come Sono.... (Comp) Replay Music (2) Italy 1995 Sell This Version
Alberto Favata - All The Best album art Milva Occhi Saraceni Milva - All The Best (Comp) Ricordi Italy 1996 Sell This Version
MOCD 6114 Alberto Favata - I Grandi Interpreti '60-'70 Vol. 2 album art Various E Tu Mi Manchi Various - I Grandi Interpreti '60-'70 Vol. 2(CD, Comp) SM SuperMusic MOCD 6114 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
542 603-2 Alberto Favata - La Resurreccion Del Angel - 40 Obras Fundamentales album art Astor Piazzolla Che, Tango, Che Astor Piazzolla - La Resurreccion Del Angel - 40 Obras Fundamentales(2xCD, Comp) Universal 542 603-2 Argentina 2000 Sell This Version