Richard von der Schulenburg

Richard von der Schulenburg

Real Name:
Richard Graf von der Schulenburg
Profile:
German musician, born 11 June 1974 in Bielefeld, Germany.
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1386762]

Artist

Richard von der Schulenburg Discography

Albums

LADO 17088-2 Richard* Das Ist Schön(CD, Album) L'Age D'Or LADO 17088-2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Richard von der Schulenburg Universum (Album) L'Age D'Or Germany 2004 Sell This Version
RVDS* Moments (Album) It's Germany 2011 Sell This Version
ITS014 RVDS* Shadows(3x12", Album, Ltd) It's ITS014 Germany 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LADO 17089-3 Richard* Lieben Tun(CD, Maxi) L'Age D'Or LADO 17089-3 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
its002 RVDS* Hausarrest(12") it's its002 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
RVDS* Waiting, Kiss & Love EP (EP) It's Germany 2010 Sell This Version
#D RVDS* Dreams(12") Terpsiton #D Germany 2010 Sell This Version
RVDS* The Cat And The Moon It's Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Laidrec 015 RVDS* Moon Oddity(12") Laid Laidrec 015 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
it's006 RVDS* Acid Moon EP(12", EP, Ltd) It's it's006 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
RVDS* Lunar Eclipse It's Germany 2012 Sell This Version
RVDS* Arabian Moon (EP) It's Germany 2013 Sell This Version
SMALLVILLE 36 RVDS* Moon On Milky Way(12") Smallville Records SMALLVILLE 36 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
it's011 RVDS* Summer EP(12") It's it's011 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
RVDS* Space EP (EP) It's Germany 2014 Sell This Version
Aktsie 051 RVDS* Pudel Produkte 25(12", EP) Staatsakt Aktsie 051 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
VIS004 Richard von der Schulenburg Wanderung Durch Wald Und Flur(12", Num, W/Lbl, Sta) V I S VIS004 Germany 2017 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

TIM

TIM

April 16, 2015
RVDS has become one of my favorite producers over the past 2 years. His take on deep house blended with techno and acid is excellent and it becomes recognizable once you have a handful of his releases. His minimal approach to deep house is twisted. He is not afraid to out any type of sounds into his tracks. When they become quirky they simultaneously become addicting. And there is the balance.

Videos (35) Edit