Marley Marl

Real Name:
Marlon Lu'ree Williams
Profile:
American hip hop DJ, rapper and producer, born September 30th, 1962 in Queens, New York City, New York, USA.

He was part of the hip hop group Juice Crew All Stars and though originally known for his hip hop output, Marl later ventured into house music production.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

92 57834 Marley Marl - In Control, Volume 1 album art Marley Marl In Control, Volume 1 (Album, Comp) Cold Chillin', Cold Chillin', Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 92 57834 US 1988 Sell This Version
WPCP-4678 Marley Marl - In Control Volume II (For Your Steering Pleasure) album art Marley Marl In Control Volume II (For Your Steering Pleasure) (Album) Cold Chillin' WPCP-4678 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
HD-006, HD-007 Marley Marl - Hip Hop Dictionary album art Marley Marl Hip Hop Dictionary (Album) Handcuts Records HD-006, HD-007 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
BBEBGLP004 Marley Marl - Re-Entry album art Marley Marl Re-Entry (Album) BBE BBEBGLP004 UK 2001 Sell This Version
TRX1049-1 DJ Marley Marl* West End Breaks(CDr, Promo) West End Records TRX1049-1 US 2006 Sell This Version
KOC-CD 4105 Marley Marl - Hip Hop Lives album art KRS-One And Marley Marl KRS-One And Marley Marl - Hip Hop Lives (Album) Koch Records KOC-CD 4105 US 2007 Sell This Version
TEG-2454, none Marley Marl - Operation Take Back Hip-Hop album art Craig G & Marley Marl Craig G & Marley Marl - Operation Take Back Hip-Hop (Album) Traffic Entertainment Group, Good Hands Records TEG-2454, none US 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NI 1248 Marley Marl - Marley Marl Scratch album art Marley Marl Featuring McShan* Marley Marl Featuring McShan* - Marley Marl Scratch NIA Records NI 1248 US 1985 Sell This Version
MCA 1135 Marley Marl - Bass Game / He Cuts So Fresh album art Marley Marl / Finesse & Synquis Marley Marl / Finesse & Synquis - Bass Game / He Cuts So Fresh (Single) MCA Records MCA 1135 UK 1987 Sell This Version
0-21018, 9 21018-0 Marley Marl - Droppin' Science album art Marley Marl Featuring Craig G.* Marley Marl Featuring Craig G.* - Droppin' Science (Maxi) Cold Chillin', Cold Chillin' 0-21018, 9 21018-0 US 1988 Sell This Version
7 27631, 1-25783 Marley Marl - The Symphony album art Marley Marl The Symphony (Maxi, Single) Cold Chillin', Warner Bros. Records 7 27631, 1-25783 US 1988 Sell This Version
9 19075-4 Marley Marl - Check The Mirror / At The Drop Of A Dime album art Marley Marl Check The Mirror / At The Drop Of A Dime (Maxi, Single) Cold Chillin' 9 19075-4 US 1991 Sell This Version
0-40167 Marley Marl - The Symphony, Pt. II album art Marley Marl The Symphony, Pt. II (Maxi, Single) Cold Chillin', Warner Bros. Records 0-40167 US 1991 Sell This Version
PRO-A-4847 Marley Marl - Girl I Was Wrong album art Marley Marl Girl I Was Wrong(12", TP) Cold Chillin' PRO-A-4847 US 1991 Sell This Version
CC3504 Marley Marl - Droppin' Science / Juice Crew All Stars album art Marley Marl Droppin' Science / Juice Crew All Stars(12", Ltd) Cold Chillin' CC3504 US 1995 Sell This Version
HD-005 Marley Marl - Hip Hop Dictionary Vol. 1 album art Marley Marl Hip Hop Dictionary Vol. 1(12") Handcuts Records HD-005 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
RWK-360 Marley Marl - Three's Company (Menage A Trois) album art Marley Marl Three's Company (Menage A Trois)(12", Promo) Rawkus RWK-360 US 2001 Sell This Version
6412521 Marley Marl - Let's Get Up album art Craig G + Marley Marl Craig G + Marley Marl - Let's Get Up(12") D&D Records 6412521 US 2003 Sell This Version
MM-001 Marley Marl - Remixes E.P. album art Marley Marl Remixes E.P.(12", EP) Not On Label MM-001 US 2005 Sell This Version
TRX 1050 Marley Marl - Urban House EP album art DJ Marley Marl* Urban House EP (EP) West End Records TRX 1050 US 2006 Sell This Version
WES 1051 Marley Marl - Move Like This album art DJ Marley Marl* Feat. MC Shan DJ Marley Marl* Feat. MC Shan - Move Like This(12") West End Records WES 1051 US 2006 Sell This Version
TRX-1049 Marley Marl - The Breaks #1 album art DJ Marley Marl* The Breaks #1(12", Ltd) West End Records TRX-1049 US 2006 Sell This Version
KOC-DS-4105 Marley Marl - Hip Hop Lives album art KRS-One & Marley Marl KRS-One & Marley Marl - Hip Hop Lives (Single) Koch Records KOC-DS-4105 US 2007 Sell This Version
none, TEG 1954-A Marley Marl - Made The Change album art Craig G & Marley Marl Craig G & Marley Marl - Made The Change(12") Good Hands Records, Traffic Entertainment Group none, TEG 1954-A US 2008 Sell This Version
DIVADON - 002 Marley Marl - Get Over album art Legendary Marley Marl* / Jonessa Monique* Legendary Marley Marl* / Jonessa Monique* - Get Over(12") Divadon Records DIVADON - 002 US Unknown Sell This Version