Luis Ríos

Real Name:
Luis Emilio Ríos Morales
Profile:
Cuban singer, guitarist, composer and arranger. He was born on September 20, 1963 as Luis Emilio Ríos Morales in the district of
Cayo Hueso in Havana. His father born in Santiago de Cuba and his mother was from Santa Clara. His best compositions are Latin music favorites covered by legendary artists Lalo Rodriguez, Victor Manuelle, Gilberto Santa Rosa & Albita; just to name a few.
brother of Efraín Ríos
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1387460]

Artist

Compilations

13083 7716-2 Luis Ríos - Cuba Es Una Maravilla 1-2 album art Various Que Manera De Quererte Various - Cuba Es Una Maravilla 1-2(2xCD, Comp) Bideri 13083 7716-2 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
CD 0300 Various Camina Y Prende El Fogon (as Luis) Various - Yo Si Como Candela. Todos Estrellas(CD, Album, Comp) Egrem CD 0300 Cuba 1998 Sell This Version
CD 701 Various Dulce Embeleso Various - Trova Tradicional Cubana(CD, Comp) Bis Music CD 701 Cuba 2009 Sell This Version