Lytton Strachey

Lytton Strachey

Real Name:
Giles Lytton Strachey
British writer and critic, born 1 March 1880 in London, England, died 21 January 1932 in Ham, Wiltshire, England. He was a founding member of the Bloomsbury Group,
In Groups:


Lytton Strachey Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

6363 008 Scafell Pike By The Pool Scafell Pike - Four's A Crowd(LP, Album) Mercury 6363 008 Scandinavia 1976 Sell This Version