Kid Frost

Real Name:
Arturo Molina Jr.
Profile:
Arturo Molina Jr. (born May 31, 1964), better known as Frost (Originally Kid Frost), is a Mexican American hip hop artist.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Kid Frost Discography Tracks

Albums

Kid Frost - Hispanic Causing Panic album art Kid Frost Hispanic Causing Panic (Album) Virgin America Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - East Side Story album art Kid Frost East Side Story (Album) Virgin Records America, Inc., Virgin Records America, Inc. US 1992 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - Smile Now, Die Later album art Frost* Smile Now, Die Later (Album) Ruthless Records, Relativity US 1995 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - When HELL.A. Freezes Over album art Frost* When HELL.A. Freezes Over (Album) Relativity US 1997 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - That Was Then, This Is Now Vol. 1 album art Frost* That Was Then, This Is Now Vol. 1 (Album) Celeb Entertainment Inc. US 1999 Sell This Version
CEI 2006-2 Kid Frost - That Was Then, This Is Now Vol. II album art Frost* That Was Then, This Is Now Vol. II(CD, Album) Celeb Entertainment Inc. CEI 2006-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
2065720602 Kid Frost - That Was Then - This Is Now Volumes 1 & 2 album art Frost* That Was Then - This Is Now Volumes 1 & 2(2xCD, Album) Thump Records 2065720602 US 2001 Sell This Version
KOC-CD-8399 Kid Frost - Still Up In This $#*+! album art Frost* Still Up In This $#*+!(CD, Album) Hit A Lick Records KOC-CD-8399 US 2002 Sell This Version
NBCDG-1002 Kid Frost - Frost Presents The Big Bad Ballers Nation Los Angeles album art Frost* Frost Presents The Big Bad Ballers Nation Los Angeles(CD, Album) Nobrand Co., Ltd. NBCDG-1002 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
206 579 181 2 Kid Frost - Welcome To Frost Angeles album art Frost* Welcome To Frost Angeles(CD, Album) Thump Records 206 579 181 2 US 2005 Sell This Version
H2 6 400 1 44437 2 3 Kid Frost - Till The Wheels Fall Off album art Frost* Till The Wheels Fall Off(CD, Album) Aries Music Entertainment Inc. H2 6 400 1 44437 2 3 US 2006 Sell This Version
H2 6 400 1 44457 2 7 Kid Frost - The Best Of Frost - The Remix Album album art Frost* The Best Of Frost - The Remix Album(CD, Album, Mixed) Aries Music Entertainment Inc. H2 6 400 1 44457 2 7 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Kid Frost - All Oldies album art Frost* All Oldies(CD, Album) Old West Entertainment Corp, Gain Green Records none US 2011 Sell This Version
none Kid Frost - All Oldies II album art Frost* All Oldies II(CD, Album) Old West Entertainment Corp none US 2012 Sell This Version
none Kid Frost - The Good Man album art OG Kid Frost* The Good Man(CD, Album) Old West Entertainment none US 2013 Sell This Version
none Kid Frost - Old School Funk album art OG Kid Frost* Old School Funk(CD, Album) Old West Entertainment Corp none US 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Kid Frost - Rough Cut album art Kid Frost T.M.S.* Rough Cut Electrobeat Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - Commando Rock album art C-Jam & Kid Frost C-Jam & Kid Frost - Commando Rock Baja Records, Baja Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - Terminator album art Kid Frost Terminator Electrobeat Records US 1985 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - ¡That's It! (Ya Estuvo) album art Kid Frost ¡That's It! (Ya Estuvo) (Maxi, Single) Virgin Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - La Raza album art Kid Frost La Raza (Single, Maxi) Virgin UK 1990 Sell This Version
VUSCD 48, 664 614 Kid Frost - Low Rider album art Latin Alliance Featuring Kid Frost Latin Alliance Featuring Kid Frost - Low Rider(CD, Maxi) Virgin America, Virgin Records America, Inc. VUSCD 48, 664 614 UK 1991 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - Rap Declares War (The Single) album art War & A Lighter Shade Of Brown* / Hispanic M.C.'s* / Proper Dos / Hi-C / Kid Frost War & A Lighter Shade Of Brown* / Hispanic M.C.'s* / Proper Dos / Hi-C / Kid Frost - Rap Declares War (The Single) (Single) Avenue Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - Thin Line album art Kid Frost Thin Line (Maxi, Single) Virgin America, Virgin America US 1992 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - Another Firme Rola (Bad Because I'm Brown) album art Kid Frost Another Firme Rola (Bad Because I'm Brown) (Single) Virgin Records America, Inc. US 1992 Sell This Version

Videos (88) Edit