Kid Frost

Kid Frost

Real Name:
Arturo Molina Jr.
Profile:
Arturo Molina Jr. (born May 31, 1964), better known as Frost (Originally Kid Frost), is a Mexican American hip hop artist.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Kid Frost Discography

Albums

Kid Frost Hispanic Causing Panic (Album) Virgin America US 1990 Sell This Version
Kid Frost East Side Story (Album) Virgin Records America, Inc. US 1992 Sell This Version
Frost* Smile Now, Die Later (Album) Ruthless Records, Relativity US 1995 Sell This Version
Frost* When HELL.A. Freezes Over (Album) Relativity US 1997 Sell This Version
CEI 2002-2 Frost* That Was Then, This Is Now Vol. 1(CD, Album) Celeb Entertainment Inc. CEI 2002-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
CEI 2006-2 Frost* That Was Then, This Is Now Vol. II(CD, Album) Celeb Entertainment Inc. CEI 2006-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
2065720602 Frost* That Was Then - This Is Now Volumes 1 & 2(2xCD, Album) Thump Records 2065720602 US 2001 Sell This Version
KOC-CD-8399 Frost* Still Up In This $#*+!(CD, Album) Hit A Lick Records KOC-CD-8399 US 2002 Sell This Version
206 579 181 2 Frost* Welcome To Frost Angeles(CD, Album) Thump Records 206 579 181 2 US 2005 Sell This Version
H2 6 400 1 44437 2 3 Frost* Till The Wheels Fall Off(CD, Album) Aries Music Entertainment Inc. H2 6 400 1 44437 2 3 US 2006 Sell This Version
H2 6 400 1 44457 2 7 Frost* The Best Of Frost - The Remix Album(CD, Album, Mixed) Aries Music Entertainment Inc. H2 6 400 1 44457 2 7 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Frost* All Oldies(CD, Album) Old West Entertainment Corp, Gain Green Records none US 2011 Sell This Version
none Frost* All Oldies II(CD, Album) Old West Entertainment Corp none US 2012 Sell This Version
none OG Kid Frost* The Good Man(CD, Album) Old West Entertainment none US 2013 Sell This Version
none OG Kid Frost* Old School Funk(CD, Album) Old West Entertainment Corp none US 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Kid Frost T.M.S.* Rough Cut Electrobeat Records US 1984 Sell This Version
C-Jam & Kid Frost C-Jam & Kid Frost - Commando Rock Baja Records, Baja Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Kid Frost Terminator Electrobeat Records US 1985 Sell This Version
Kid Frost La Raza (Single, Maxi) Virgin UK 1990 Sell This Version
Kid Frost That's It (Ya Estuvo) (Single, Maxi) Virgin Germany 1990 Sell This Version
VUSCD 48, 664 614 Latin Alliance Featuring Kid Frost Latin Alliance Featuring Kid Frost - Low Rider(CD, Maxi) Virgin America, Virgin Records America, Inc. VUSCD 48, 664 614 UK 1991 Sell This Version
Kid Frost Thin Line (Maxi, Single) Virgin America, Virgin America US 1992 Sell This Version
War & A Lighter Shade Of Brown* / Hispanic M.C.'s* / Proper Dos / Hi-C / Kid Frost War & A Lighter Shade Of Brown* / Hispanic M.C.'s* / Proper Dos / Hi-C / Kid Frost - Rap Declares War (The Single) (Single) Avenue Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Kid Frost No Sunshine (Single) Virgin Records America, Inc. Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
SPRO-12733 Kid Frost Another Firme Rola (Bad Because I'm Brown)(12", Promo) Virgin Records America, Inc. SPRO-12733 US 1992 Sell This Version

Videos (74) Edit