Real Name:
Arturo Molina Jr.
Profile:
Arturo Molina Jr. (born May 31, 1964), better known as Frost (Originally Kid Frost), is a Mexican American hip hop artist.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Kid Frost - Rough Cut album art Kid Frost T.M.S.* Rough Cut Electrobeat Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - Commando Rock album art C-Jam & Kid Frost C-Jam & Kid Frost - Commando Rock Baja Records, Baja Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - Terminator album art Kid Frost Terminator Electrobeat Records US 1985 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - ¡That's It! (Ya Estuvo) album art Kid Frost ¡That's It! (Ya Estuvo) (Maxi, Single) Virgin Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - La Raza album art Kid Frost La Raza (Single, Maxi) Virgin UK 1990 Sell This Version
VUSCD 48, 664 614 Kid Frost - Low Rider album art Latin Alliance Featuring Kid Frost Latin Alliance Featuring Kid Frost - Low Rider(CD, Maxi) Virgin America, Virgin Records America, Inc. VUSCD 48, 664 614 UK 1991 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - No Sunshine album art Kid Frost No Sunshine (Single) Virgin Records America, Inc. Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - Rap Declares War (The Single) album art War & A Lighter Shade Of Brown* / Hispanic M.C.'s* / Proper Dos / Hi-C / Kid Frost War & A Lighter Shade Of Brown* / Hispanic M.C.'s* / Proper Dos / Hi-C / Kid Frost - Rap Declares War (The Single) (Single) Avenue Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - Thin Line album art Kid Frost Thin Line (Maxi, Single) Virgin America, Virgin America US 1992 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - Another Firme Rola (Bad Because I'm Brown) album art Kid Frost Another Firme Rola (Bad Because I'm Brown) (Single) Virgin Records America, Inc. US 1992 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - Bite The Bullet (Theme From Gunmen) album art Kid Frost Bite The Bullet (Theme From Gunmen) (Maxi) MCA Records US 1993 Sell This Version
TH-2207 Kid Frost - She's Just A Freak / Bump Dat Ass album art C-Note* / Kid Frost C-Note* / Kid Frost - She's Just A Freak / Bump Dat Ass(12", Single) Thump Records TH-2207 US 1994 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - East Side Rendezvous album art Frost* East Side Rendezvous (Single) Ruthless Records, Relativity US 1995 Sell This Version
TH2220 Kid Frost - Bump Dat Ass album art Kid Frost, A.L.T., JV (4), Slow Pain, Rocky Padilla Kid Frost, A.L.T., JV (4), Slow Pain, Rocky Padilla - Bump Dat Ass(12", Single) Thump Records TH2220 1995 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - City Of Angels album art Above The Law Featuring Frost* Above The Law Featuring Frost* - City Of Angels Tommy Boy US 1996 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - La Raza II album art Frost* La Raza II (Maxi) Ruthless Records, Relativity US 1996 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - La Familia album art Frost* La Familia (Single) Relativity, Ruthless Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - What's Your Name (Time Of The Season) album art Frost* What's Your Name (Time Of The Season) (Maxi, Single) Relativity US 1997 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - Raza Park album art Latino Velvet Featuring Frost* / Roger* / N2Deep Latino Velvet Featuring Frost* / Roger* / N2Deep - Raza Park Swerve Records US 1998 Sell This Version
CELEB 002 Kid Frost - Big Business / Feria album art Frost* Big Business / Feria(12") Celeb Entertainment Inc. CELEB 002 US 1999 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - Put In Work album art Frost* Featuring Daz Dillinger Frost* Featuring Daz Dillinger - Put In Work Hit A Lick Records US 2002 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - Everybody Knows album art Frost* Everybody Knows Hit A Lick Records, Koch Records, In The Paint Records US 2002 Sell This Version
no, KOC-DS-8399A Frost* Everybody Knows(CD, Single) Hit A Lick Records, Koch Records, In The Paint Records no, KOC-DS-8399A US 2002 Sell This Version
RPROLP-0670 Frost* Mexican Border(12", Promo, W/Lbl) Ruthless Records RPROLP-0670 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (88) Edit