Frost

Real Name:
Arturo Molina Jr.
Profile:
Arturo Molina Jr. (born May 31, 1964), better known as Frost (Originally Kid Frost), is a Mexican American hip hop artist.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Kid Frost - Low Rider (On The Boulevard) album art Latin Alliance Latin Alliance - Low Rider (On The Boulevard) (Single) Virgin America, Virgin America UK 1991 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - NDN Summer album art Litefoot Tribalistic Funk (Radio Mix) (as Forst) and 1 more… Litefoot - NDN Summer (Single, Maxi) Red Vinyl (2) US 1996 Sell This Version
TBC 756 Kid Frost - Time Capsule album art Above The Law City Of Angels (as Frost) Above The Law - Time Capsule(Cass, Promo, Smplr) Tommy Boy TBC 756 US 1996 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - Time Will Reveal album art Above The Law City Of Angels (Remix) (as Frost) Above The Law - Time Will Reveal (Album) Tommy Boy US 1996 Sell This Version
RVR9607 Kid Frost - Good Day To Die album art Litefoot On A Mission (as Frost) and 4 more… Litefoot - Good Day To Die(CD, Album) Red Vinyl (2) RVR9607 US 1996 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - Latino Velvet Project album art Jay Tee (2) & Baby Beesh, Latino Velvet Keep My Head Above The Water (as Frost) and 2 more… Jay Tee (2) & Baby Beesh, Latino Velvet - Latino Velvet Project (Album) Swerve Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - On Them Thangz album art Domino On Them Thangz (Extended Mix) (as Frost) Domino - On Them Thangz (Single) Thug Records (2) US 1997 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - The World Of Dominology album art Domino On Them Thangz (as Frost) Domino - The World Of Dominology (Album) Case Records U.S.A. US 1997 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - The Rumble album art N2DEEP Where The G's At (as Frost) N2DEEP - The Rumble (Album) Swerve Records US 1998 Sell This Version
640014-4027-4 Kid Frost - The Wicked West album art Knightowl* Who Be The Real (as Frost) Knightowl* - The Wicked West(Cass, Album) Greenside Records 640014-4027-4 US 1998 Sell This Version
54259 Kid Frost - Raza Park album art Latino Velvet Featuring Frost* / Roger* / N2Deep Raza Park (Long Version) (as Frost) and 1 more… Latino Velvet Featuring Frost* / Roger* / N2Deep - Raza Park(12", TP) Swerve Records 54259 US 1998 Sell This Version
DOP-5037 Kid Frost - Power Moves The Table album art SPM* West Coast, Gulf Coast, East Coast (as Frost) and 2 more… SPM* - Power Moves The Table(2xCD, Album, RP) Dope House Records DOP-5037 US 1998 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - Here's To You  album art Lawless (2) Here's To You (as Frost) Lawless (2) - Here's To You (Album) East Side Records (4) US 1998 Sell This Version
none Kid Frost - Urban Network's Rapology 11 album art Various Player's Delight (as Frost) Various - Urban Network's Rapology 11(CD, Comp, Promo) The Urban Network none US 1998 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - Crime Stories album art G'Fellas Lowride (as Frost) and 1 more… G'Fellas - Crime Stories (Album) Celeb Entertainment Inc. US 1999 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - Desolate Vol. 1 album art Da' Unda' Dogg* Weed Lovers Delight (as Frost) Da' Unda' Dogg* - Desolate Vol. 1 (Album) Cavvy R. Records US 1999 Sell This Version
61625-2 Kid Frost - If You Could See Inside Me album art Lighter Shade Of Brown Presidental (as Frost) Lighter Shade Of Brown - If You Could See Inside Me(CD, Album) Greenside Records 61625-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
CEI 1001-2 Kid Frost - Lowride album art G'Fellas Lowride (OG Acapella) (as Frost) and 2 more… G'Fellas - Lowride(CD, Single) Celeb Entertainment Inc. CEI 1001-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - Introduction To Mackin' album art Rappin' 4-Tay Get High With Me (as Frost) Rappin' 4-Tay - Introduction To Mackin' (Album) Celeb Entertainment Inc. US 1999 Sell This Version
FAM 3357-2 Kid Frost - Still World Famous Young And Dangerous album art Lil' Blacky Big Time Hustlers (as Frost) Lil' Blacky - Still World Famous Young And Dangerous(CD, Album) Familia Records FAM 3357-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
088 112 481-1 Kid Frost - H-Town M.O.B. - The Soundtrack album art Various West Coast, Gulf Coast, Easy Coast (as Frost) Various - H-Town M.O.B. - The Soundtrack(2xLP) MCA Records 088 112 481-1 US 2000 Sell This Version
BBR1001 Kid Frost - Karma album art Mr. Lil One* The Crow (as Frost) Mr. Lil One* - Karma(CD, Album) Break Bread Records BBR1001 US 2000 Sell This Version
230657995725, 2065799572 Kid Frost - Oh Boy album art Don Cisco Mamacita (as Frost) Don Cisco - Oh Boy(CD, Album) Thump Street Records, Thump Street Records 230657995725, 2065799572 US 2000 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - Doing Business As... The Album album art D.B.A. (3) Holla What's Up (as Frost) D.B.A. (3) - Doing Business As... The Album (Album) Bombay Entertainment, Jus Family Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - Latin World - Screwed & Chopped album art Various El Jugador (as Frost) Various - Latin World - Screwed & Chopped (Comp) Latium Records US 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (87) Edit