Frost

Real Name:
Arturo Molina Jr.
Profile:
Arturo Molina Jr. (born May 31, 1964), better known as Frost (Originally Kid Frost), is a Mexican American hip hop artist.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Kid Frost - Low Rider album art Latin Alliance Featuring Kid Frost Latin Alliance Featuring Kid Frost - Low Rider (Maxi, Single) Virgin America, Virgin Records America, Inc. UK 1991 Sell This Version
VUST 62 Kid Frost - Thin Line album art Kid Frost Thin Line(12", Maxi) Virgin America VUST 62 UK 1992 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - East Side Rendezvous album art Frost* East Side Rendezvous (Single) Ruthless Records, Relativity US 1995 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - La Familia album art Frost* La Familia (Single) Relativity, Ruthless Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - La Raza II album art Frost* La Raza II (Maxi) Ruthless Records, Relativity US 1996 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - City Of Angels album art Above The Law Featuring Frost* Above The Law Featuring Frost* - City Of Angels Tommy Boy US 1996 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - What's Your Name (Time Of The Season) album art Frost* What's Your Name (Time Of The Season) (Single, Maxi) Relativity US 1997 Sell This Version
54259 Kid Frost - Raza Park album art Latino Velvet Featuring Frost* / Roger* / N2Deep Latino Velvet Featuring Frost* / Roger* / N2Deep - Raza Park(12", TP) Swerve Records 54259 US 1998 Sell This Version
CELEB 002 Kid Frost - Big Business / Feria album art Frost* Big Business / Feria(12") Celeb Entertainment Inc. CELEB 002 US 1999 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - Put In Work album art Frost* Put In Work Hit A Lick Records US 2002 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - Everybody Knows album art Frost* Everybody Knows (Single) Hit A Lick Records, Koch Records, In The Paint Records US 2002 Sell This Version
RPROLP-0670 Frost* Mexican Border(12", Promo, W/Lbl) Ruthless Records RPROLP-0670 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (87) Edit