Frost

Real Name:
Arturo Molina Jr.
Profile:
Arturo Molina Jr. (born May 31, 1964), better known as Frost (Originally Kid Frost), is a Mexican American hip hop artist.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
88561-1556-2 Kid Frost - La Raza II album art Frost* Frost* - La Raza II(CD, Maxi) Ruthless Records, Relativity 88561-1556-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - La Familia album art Frost* Frost* - La Familia (Single) Relativity, Ruthless Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - The Crow: City Of Angels - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various City Of Angels (as Frost) Various - The Crow: City Of Angels - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album, Comp) Miramax Records, Hollywood Records Australasia 1996 Sell This Version
485293 2, SMM 485293 2, 07-485293-10, 485293-10, 485293-2 Kid Frost - Magic Hip Hop 3 (38 Cool Slammin' Rap Flavas!) album art Various Eastside Rendevouz (as Frost) Various - Magic Hip Hop 3 (38 Cool Slammin' Rap Flavas!)(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music Media, Sony Music Media, Sony Music Media, Sony Music Media, Sony Music Media 485293 2, SMM 485293 2, 07-485293-10, 485293-10, 485293-2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Kid Frost - On Them Thangz album art Domino Domino - On Them Thangz (Single) Thug Records (2) US 1997 Sell This Version
Domino Domino - Dominology (Album) Thug Records (2) US 1997 Sell This Version
488230-2, 07-488230-10, SMM 488230 2 Kid Frost - Magic Hip Hop 5 (38 Ill Kickin Cuts) album art Various What's Your Name (Time Of The Season) (Main Mix) (as Frost) Various - Magic Hip Hop 5 (38 Ill Kickin Cuts)(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music Media, Sony Music Media, Sony Music Media 488230-2, 07-488230-10, SMM 488230 2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
206 579 181 2 Kid Frost - Welcome To Frost Angeles album art Frost* Frost* - Welcome To Frost Angeles(CD, Album) Thump Records 206 579 181 2 US 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (85) Edit