Lucille Spann

Real Name:
Mahalia Lucille Jenkins.
Profile:
American blues singer.
Married to Otis Spann from 1967 until his death in 1970.

Born : June 23, 1938 in Bolton, Mississippi.
Died : August 02, 1994 in Vicksburg, Mississippi.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1387917]

Artist

Albums

BLS-6070 Lucille Spann - Cry Before I Go album art Lucille Spann Cry Before I Go(LP, Album) Bluesway BLS-6070 US 1974 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Lucille Spann - Country Girl Returns album art Lucille Spann & The Chicago Blues Band Lucille Spann & The Chicago Blues Band - Country Girl Returns (Single) Torrid US 1972 Sell This Version
102 Lucille Spann - Womans Lib / What You Do To Your Woman album art Lucille Span* Womans Lib / What You Do To Your Woman(7") Torrid 102 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit