Emmanuelle Riva

Real Name:
Paulette Riva
Profile:
Emmanuelle Riva (born 24 February, 1927, Cheniménil, France - died 27 January, 2017, Paris, France) was a French actress who also published poetry. Perhaps best known for her role in Hiroshima Mon Amour (1959). She was a best actress Oscar nominee in 2013, for "Amour".
Sites:
Variations:
[a1388799]

Artist

Emmanuelle Riva Discography Tracks

Albums

C 496 Emmanuelle Riva - Il Faudra Que Je Me Souvienne... Ravensbruck album art Joseph Kosma, Silvia Monfort, Emmanuelle Riva, Jany Sylvaire, Catherine Sellers Joseph Kosma, Silvia Monfort, Emmanuelle Riva, Jany Sylvaire, Catherine Sellers - Il Faudra Que Je Me Souvienne... Ravensbruck(LP, Album) Disques Alvarès C 496 France 1975 Sell This Version
A 4 M 1501 Emmanuelle Riva - Univers Poétique album art Emmanuelle Riva, Mouloudji, Michel Nau, René Chaminade, Compagnie L'Arcane Emmanuelle Riva, Mouloudji, Michel Nau, René Chaminade, Compagnie L'Arcane - Univers Poétique(LP) Disques Mouloudji A 4 M 1501 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
75001 Emmanuelle Riva - Poésie album art Vicky Messica Avec La Participation D' Emmanuelle Riva Vicky Messica Avec La Participation D' Emmanuelle Riva - Poésie(LP, Album) Not On Label 75001 France Unknown Sell This Version
43 905 Emmanuelle Riva - Florilège De La Poésie Amoureuse Française album art Emmanuele Riva*, Pierre Vaneck Emmanuele Riva*, Pierre Vaneck - Florilège De La Poésie Amoureuse Française(LP) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 43 905 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

190 E 978 Emmanuelle Riva - Sapho album art Emmanuèle Riva* Sapho(7") L'Encyclopédie Sonore, Librairie Hachette 190 E 978 France 1969 Sell This Version

Compilations

ALB 6009 Emmanuelle Riva - Sa Vie, Ses Oeuvres album art Piotr Tchaikovski* Raconté Par Emmanuelle Riva Piotr Tchaikovski* Raconté Par Emmanuelle Riva - Sa Vie, Ses Oeuvres(LP, Comp, RE, Gat) Disques Adès ALB 6009 France 1971 Sell This Version