Ad

Andy Hill

Real Name:Andrew Gerrard Hill
Profile:

Andy Hill (born 1957 in Bracknell, England) is an English songwriter and producer. He is most famous for his work with Bucks Fizz. He has also occasionally played guitar and provided backing vocals on his own productions.

He has worked for a great variety of artists, including Céline Dion, Cliff Richard, Ronan Keating, Diana Ross, Cher and Il Divo, among others.

He has written songs with Peter Cetera, Peter Sinfield and Gary Barlow.

Sites:andyhill.webs.com
In Groups:Paris (23), Gem (31)
Variations:
Viewing All | Andy Hill

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0