Hugh Cornwell

Real Name:
Hugh Alan Cornwell
Profile:
English musician and songwriter, born 28 August 1949 in Tufnell Park, North London.

Former lead singer, songwriter and guitarist with The Stranglers, whose solo career started in 1979 whilst still with the group. His work includes film soundtracks as well as continuing to tour and record.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Hugh Cornwell Discography Tracks

Albums

Hugh Cornwell - Nosferatu album art Hugh Cornwell & Robert Williams* Hugh Cornwell & Robert Williams* - Nosferatu (Album) United Artists Records UK 1979 Sell This Version
Hugh Cornwell - Wolf album art Hugh Cornwell Wolf (Album) Virgin France 1988 Sell This Version
Hugh Cornwell - CCW album art CCW Featuring Hugh Cornwell, Roger Cook, Andy West (5) CCW Featuring Hugh Cornwell, Roger Cook, Andy West (5) - CCW (Album) UFO Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
Hugh Cornwell - Wired album art Hugh Cornwell Wired (Album) FNAC Music France 1993 Sell This Version
Hugh Cornwell - Guilty album art Hugh Cornwell Guilty (Album) Madfish UK 1997 Sell This Version
HIS CD003 Hugh Cornwell - Solo album art Hugh Cornwell Solo(CD, Album) His Records HIS CD003 UK & Europe 1999 Sell This Version
63467-79767-2 Hugh Cornwell - First Bus To Babylon album art Hugh Cornwell First Bus To Babylon(CD, Album) Velvel 63467-79767-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
Hugh Cornwell - Hi Fi album art Hugh Cornwell Hi Fi (Album) Koch International UK 2000 Sell This Version
Hugh Cornwell - Mayday album art Hugh Cornwell Mayday (Album) Track Record, HIS Records UK 1999 Sell This Version
TRK1011CD Hugh Cornwell - Footprints In The Desert album art Hugh Cornwell Footprints In The Desert(CD, Album) Track Record TRK1011CD UK 2002 Sell This Version
TRK 1024CD Hugh Cornwell - In The Dock album art Hugh Cornwell In The Dock(CD, Album) Track Record TRK 1024CD UK & Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Hugh Cornwell - Beyond Elysian Fields album art Hugh Cornwell Beyond Elysian Fields (Album) Track Record UK 2004 Sell This Version
HISCD 004 Hugh Cornwell - Live It And Breathe It album art Hugh Cornwell Live It And Breathe It(CD) Invisible Hands Music HISCD 004 2005 Sell This Version
Hugh Cornwell - Dirty Dozen Live album art Hugh Cornwell Dirty Dozen Live (Album) Invisible Hands Music UK 2006 Sell This Version
IHCD44 Hugh Cornwell - People  Places Pieces album art Hugh Cornwell People Places Pieces(3xCD, Album) Invisible Hands Music IHCD44 UK 2006 Sell This Version
HISCD005 Hugh Cornwell - Beyond Acoustic Fields album art Hugh Cornwell Beyond Acoustic Fields(CD, Album) Invisible Hands Music HISCD005 UK & Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Hugh Cornwell - Hooverdam album art Hugh Cornwell Hooverdam (Album) Invisible Hands Music UK 2008 Sell This Version
Hugh Cornwell - New Songs For King Kong album art Hugh Cornwell New Songs For King Kong (Album) Invisible Hands Music UK 2010 Sell This Version
Hugh Cornwell - Totem And Taboo album art Hugh Cornwell Totem And Taboo (Album) His Records UK & Europe 2012 Sell This Version
HISD108 Hugh Cornwell - Live At The Vera (Totem And Taboo + Nomoreheroes) album art Hugh Cornwell Live At The Vera (Totem And Taboo + Nomoreheroes)(2xCD, Album) His Records HISD108 UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Hugh Cornwell - This Time It's Personal album art John Cooper Clarke & Hugh Cornwell John Cooper Clarke & Hugh Cornwell - This Time It's Personal (Album) Sony Music UK 2016 Sell This Version
Hugh Cornwell - Monster album art Hugh Cornwell Monster (Album, Comp) Sony Music, Silvertone Records Japan 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BP 320 Hugh Cornwell - White Room album art Hugh Cornwell And Robert Williams* Hugh Cornwell And Robert Williams* - White Room(7") United Artists Records BP 320 UK 1979 Sell This Version
Hugh Cornwell - One In A Million album art Hugh Cornwell One In A Million (Single) Portrait UK 1985 Sell This Version
Hugh Cornwell - Facts + Figures album art Hugh Cornwell Facts + Figures (Single, Maxi) Virgin UK 1987 Sell This Version