Augusto Berto

Real Name:
Augusto Pedro Berto
Profile:
Bandoneonista, composer and music director
nicknamed "El Oso"
(born 4 Feb 1889 - died 29 Apr 1953)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

LP 20 La Historia Del Bandoneon Volumen 1 — Augusto Berto Various, Oscar Del Priore El Fulero Various, Oscar Del Priore - La Historia Del Bandoneon Volumen 1(LP, Comp) Show Records (2) LP 20 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version